Hot Sale for Cosf-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser Basic Module(1.0um) - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Often customer-oriented, and it's our ultimate target to become not only probably the most reputable, trustable and honest provider, but also the partner for our customers for Photodector Module , Mode-Locked Fiber Laser , Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser , We welcome new and outdated shoppers from all walks of lifetime to call us for long term company associations and mutual accomplishment!
Hot Sale for Cosf-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser Basic Module(1.0um) - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser is a modularized pulsed fiber laser specially designed for long-distance coherent Doppler wind lidar application. This fiber laser is for long-pulse applications (100ns-2us) based on eye-safe operating wavelength. The output laser is the single-mode linear polarization with the output single-pulse energy up to 150uJ.

CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser internally integrates with Connet’s proprietary single-frequency narrow linewidth seed laser source with the linewidth narrow to 5kHz. The extinction ratio can be up to 100dB or more through the  cascaded acousto-optic modulator (AOM) to produce a pulse signal with high turn-off ratio.

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser adopts all PM fiber design and can achieve the high polarization extinction ratio (PER) output.  The output end can be integrated with high power three-port optical circulator according to the application requirements.

Applications:
• Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR
• Environment monitoring
• Pollution monitoring
• Other scientific research

Features:

• Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
• Single pulse energy: up to 150uJ
• Adjustable repetition rate: 5-20kHz
• Long pulse width: 100-2000ns
• Single-mode output
• High PER

Specifications
1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser 原文件

·Other wavelength is optional
·For Higher output power , please contact connet.
·Pulse width is optional, for wider pulse width ,please contact connet.
·Other repetition rate is optional.

Ordering  Information
·CoLIS-1550-M-SF-HP-XX-YY-ZZ
·XX: Pulse width in ns
·YY: Repetition rate in kHz
·ZZ: Peak power in W
·Example: CoLIS-1550-M-SF-HP-200-10-500-FA
·1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency Polarization Maintaining Fiber Laser,200ns pulse width,10kHz repetition rate, 500W peak power


Product detail pictures:

Hot Sale for Cosf-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser Basic Module(1.0um) -
 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Terahertz tech reveals semiconductor laser mechanism | Laser Communication
Network center for laser satellite communications opens in Denver | Plma Fiber Patchcord

We enjoy a very good reputation among our customers for our excellent product quality, competitive price and the best service for Hot Sale for Cosf-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser Basic Module(1.0um) - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Marseille , Paraguay , Atlanta , If you have any requests, pls email Us with your detailed demands, we will give you the most wholesale Competitive Price with the Super Quality and the Unbeatable First-class Service ! We can give you the most competitive prices and high quality, because we are much more PROFESSIONAL! So please do not hesitate to contact us.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • We are really happy to find such a manufacturer that ensuring product quality at the same time the price is very cheap.
    5 Stars By Edwina from Bangladesh - 2016.02.28 14:19
    The factory workers have a good team spirit, so we received high quality products fast, in addition, the price is also appropriate, this is a very good and reliable Chinese manufacturers.
    5 Stars By Gail from Liberia - 2016.03.07 13:42