Hot sale Phase Noise Measurement - PMJ-S Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our personnel are always in the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and with the superior quality products, favorable price and good after-sales services, we try to win every customer's trust for 2.0um Pulsed Fiber Laser , Pollution Monitoring Lidar , Phase Shift Fbg , With our rules of " business reputation, partner trust and mutual benefit", welcome all of you to work together , grow together.
Hot sale Phase Noise Measurement - PMJ-S Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet selects high-precision FC fiber optic connectors and ceramic ferrules for high-quality polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords. The operating wavelength range covers segment wavelengths (350-900 nm) and near-infrared wavelengths (900-1650 nm). And the mid-infrared wavelength (1900-2200nm) band, the product line is rich, to meet the needs of various applications.

The standard polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber, and the slow axis alignment. According to the type of fiber, Connet polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords are divided into PMJ-D series, PMJ-S series and PMJ-LMA series. The polarization-maintaining fiber with Ge-doped core, the pure silica core polarization-maintaining fiber and the large mode area (LMA) polarization-maintaining fiber are respectively used.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber jumpers meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet standard polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors, and the end face polishing is UPC type or APC type.

 

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Product number

 

PMJ-S-405

PMJ-S-460

PMJ-S-630

Fiber type

 

PM-S405-XP

PM-S460-HP

PM-S630-HP

Operating wavelength

nm

400-680

460-550

630-780

Core diameter

um

3.0

3.0

3.5

MFD

um

2.3 μm @ 350 nm

3.5 ± 0.5 μm @ 460 nm

4.2 ± 1.0 μm  @ 630 nm

Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12

0.12

Cut-off wavelength

nm

380 ± 20 nm

420 ± 30 nm

580 ± 40 nm

Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 30.0 dB/km @ 405nm

≤ 30.0 dB/km @ 460 nm

≤12.0dB/km @ 630 nm

Beat length

mm

1.3 mm @ 460 nm

1.8 mm @ 630 nm

2.4 mm @ 850 nm

Connector type

 

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

Connector key

 

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type

 

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

-

-

-55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

-

-

-65

Insertion loss

dB

<1.5

<1.2

<1.0

Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>20

>20

>20

Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Armoured

Fiber length

m

0.1

-

10

Tolerance

cm

0.1

-

10

Operating temperature

-20

-

70

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

 Ordering Information:

PMJ-S-405-FA/FA-09-050: 5m length, 0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC

PMJ-S-460-FU/FU-30-005: 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC

PMJ-S-630-FA/FA-20-100-A: 10m length, 2.0mm jacket Armoured, FC/APC-FC/APC

 PMJ-S: Pure silica core polarization maintaining fiber


Product detail pictures:

Hot sale Phase Noise Measurement -
 PMJ-S Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Through-Silicon Transistors Could Make Stacking Chips Smarter | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Tiny, Laser-Beaming Satellites Could Communicate With Mars | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

Our personnel are always in the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and with the superior quality products, favorable price and good after-sales services, we try to win every customer's trust for Hot sale Phase Noise Measurement - PMJ-S Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Lahore , Gabon , Hyderabad , We are your reliable partner in the international markets of our products. We focus on providing service for our clients as a key element in strengthening our long-term relationships. The continual availability of high grade products in combination with our excellent pre- and after-sales service ensures strong competitiveness in an increasingly globalized market. We are willing to cooperate with business friends from at home and abroad, to create a great future. Welcome to Visit our factory. Looking forward to have win-win cooperation with you.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Timely delivery, strict implementation of the contract provisions of the goods, encountered special circumstances, but also actively cooperate, a trustworthy company!
    5 Stars By Merry from Ecuador - 2016.12.31 14:53
    The factory technical staff not only have high level of technology, their English level is also very good, this is a great help to technology communication.
    5 Stars By Honey from Denver - 2016.12.31 14:53