Lowest Price for Colid-1550-Lp Short Pulse Fiber Laser For Lidar - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With our outstanding administration, powerful technical capability and strict top quality handle procedure, we go on to provide our purchasers with reliable good quality, reasonable selling prices and excellent services. We goal at becoming certainly one of your most responsible partners and earning your gratification for Pm Singlemode Fiber , Weather Monitoring Lidar , Amplifier , To significantly increase our service quality, our corporation imports a large number of overseas advanced devices. Welcome clientele from home and overseas to connect with and inquire!
Lowest Price for Colid-1550-Lp Short Pulse Fiber Laser For Lidar - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:
The VENUS series 975nm multi-mode pump laser source of Connet Laser is designed for high power fiber laser and amplifier as the high-stability pump source. It has high power and high brightness output. One single emitter pump diode laser has been installed inside. The VENUS series 975nm multi-mode pump laser source of Connet Laser adopts a built-in isolated diode laser, which is able to realize 30dB isolation of the backward ASE, thus avoiding the damage caused by ASE to pump diode laser.
The Connet Laser VENUS series multi-mode pump laser source is a highly integrated system source. The benchtop source uses the high-definition LCD to display the current and voltage synchronously and also has the continuously adjustable output power which is suitable for scientific research and manufacture testing. In addition, Connet Laser can provide compact module package for system integration.

Features:
• High output power
• Wavelength-stabilized optional
• Built-in feedback protection
• High stability and high reliability

Applications:
• Pump for double- clad fiber laser, fiber amplifier
• Spectral analysis
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

VLSM-980-B

Output Power1

W

9

-

25

Peak Operation Wavelength2

nm

970

975

985

Spectral Width(FWHM)

nm

 

5

7

Output Isolation3

dB

25

30

-

Stability of Output Power (15min)4

%

-

±0.1

±0.5

Stability of Output Power (8h)4

%

-

±1.0

±2.0

Output Power Tunable Range

%

0

-

100

Output Power Tunable Mode

 

Coarse / Fine

TEC Stability

-

±0.1

±0.2

TEC Operating Range

25

30

35

Operating Voltage

VAC

170

220

260

Power Consumption5

W

-

-

100

Operating Temperature

0

-

50

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Output Fiber Type

 

105/125 NA=0.15

Output Fiber Length

m

> 1

Output Fiber Connector

 

FC/APC (other options available)

Dimensions

mm

335(L)×280(B)×150(H)

 1. Output power on request, typical output power: 9W, 25W;
2. Other operating wavelengths available: 915nm, 940nm;
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE;
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;
5. The max power consumption refers to the consumptions under the extreme temperature conditions.

Ordering Information
VLSM-980-P-PW-<SP>
P: Package,B-Benchtop, M-Module
PW: Output power in W, example: 9-9W, 25-25W
SP: Feedback  protection,  0-None, 1-Yes
NoticeConnet Laser provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. Please contact us for more professional supports.


Product detail pictures:

Lowest Price for Colid-1550-Lp Short Pulse Fiber Laser For Lidar -
 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Message from the Administrator 2018: A New Approach to the Moon and New Heights at NASA | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
Photocurrent generation in lateral graphene p-n junction created by electron-beam irradiation | Plma Fiber Patchcord

We take "customer-friendly, quality-oriented, integrative, innovative" as objectives. "Truth and honesty" is our administration ideal for Lowest Price for Colid-1550-Lp Short Pulse Fiber Laser For Lidar - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Pakistan , Ukraine , Greece , Qualified R&D engineer might be there for your consultation service and we will try our best to meet your requirements. So you should feel free to contact us for inquiries. You'll be able to send us emails or call us for small business. Also you are able to come to our business by yourself to get further knowing of us. And we are going to surely present you with the best quotation and after-sale service. We're ready to build stable and friendly relations with our merchants. To achieve mutual success, we'll make our best efforts to build a solid co-operation and transparent communication work with our companions. Above all, we're here to welcome your inquiries for any of our merchandise and service.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Problems can be quickly and effectively resolved, it is worth to be trust and working together.
    5 Stars By Adelaide from Buenos Aires - 2015.12.30 10:21
    On this website, product categories is clear and rich, I can find the product I want very quickly and easily, this is really very good!
    5 Stars By Mandy from belarus - 2015.12.25 12:43