Lowest Price for Colid-1550-Lp Short Pulse Fiber Laser For Lidar - Factory Free sample Veins Removal Laser Machine – CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our goods are commonly recognized and reliable by consumers and may satisfy continually developing economic and social needs for Ns Pulsed Fiber Amplifier , Ecl , Cw Fiber Laser , Our merchandise are widely recognized and dependable by users and can meet continuously building economic and social needs.
Lowest Price for Colid-1550-Lp Short Pulse Fiber Laser For Lidar - Factory Free sample Veins Removal Laser Machine – CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet CoWIND Series 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module is an OEM modular narrow linewidth fiber laser designed for short range high precision wind LiDAR applications. Eye-safety working wavelength, single-frequency single longitudinal mode works with a long coherence length. The standard products use polarization-maintaining fiber output, high polarization extinction ratio (PER), output power up to 2W.

Connet CoWIND series 1550nm high-power single-frequency fiber laser module uses the main oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) structure design. The seed laser has single-frequency, low-noise, narrow linewidth characteristics, and the optimized polarization-maintaining fiber amplifiers for power boosting. The modular design is compact and sturdy, suitable for use in a variety of harsh environments, typically used in wind power coherent wind LiDAR, airborne wind LIDAR and so on.

Features:
Eye-safety wavelength 1550nm
Narrow linewidth <50kHz
 Long coherent length
 Low RIN, low phase noise
 Single frequency, SLM output
 High polarization extinction ratio (PER)

Applications:

Coherent Doppler LIDAR
Environmental monitoring
Pollution detection
Coherent communication or sensing
Other scientific research

Options:
1. High power 3-port optical circulator can be integrated.
2. Non-PM output, higher output power, narrower linewidth down to <5kHz.

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

   

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Part number

 

CoWIND-1550-M-SF

Center wavelength

nm

1540

1550

1565

Output power

W

0.5

1

2

Output beam quality

M2

-

1.05

1.1

Operating mode

 

CW SF SLM

Linewidth

kHz

-

-

50

Relative intensity noise (RIN)

dB/Hz

-

-135

-125

Wavelength tunable range

nm

-

0.3

1

Output power stability

%

-

1

2

High power 3-port optical circulator

 

Optional

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Output polarization

 

Linear

Polarization extinction ratio PER

dB

20

23

 

Power supply

VDC

12

-

24

Operating temperature

-25

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Main output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

Main output fiber length

m

>0.3

Main output fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

LO output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

LO output fiber length

m

>0.3

LO fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

Size

mm

200x135x41

 Ordering Information

CoWIND-1550-M-SF-10 other information such as output power, output connector, 3-port optical circulator etc.

please contact us


Product detail pictures:


Related Product Guide:
EXFO launches tunable DWDM OTDR to reduce mean time to repair | Plma Fiber Patchcord
Spectral purity and tunability of terahertz quantum cascade laser sources based on intracavity difference-frequency generation | Plma Fiber Patchcord

Our goods are broadly recognized and reliable by users and can meet consistently switching financial and social demands of Lowest Price for Colid-1550-Lp Short Pulse Fiber Laser For Lidar - Factory Free sample Veins Removal Laser Machine – CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Provence , Uruguay , Paraguay , When you are keen on any of our items following you view our product list, please feel free to make contact with us for inquiries. You'll be able to send us emails and get in touch with us for consultation and we shall respond to you as soon as we are able to. If it's convenient, you could find out our address in our web site and come to our enterprise. or additional information of our items by yourself. We're generally ready to build lengthy and steady co-operation relations with any possible shoppers within the associated fields.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The customer service staff is very patient and has a positive and progressive attitude to our interest, so that we can have a comprehensive understanding of the product and finally we reached an agreement, thanks!
    5 Stars By Annie from Portugal - 2015.05.13 17:00
    Staff is skilled, well-equipped, process is specification, products meet the requirements and delivery is guaranteed, a best partner!
    5 Stars By Murray from Romania - 2015.09.08 17:09