Manufactur standard High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We attempt for excellence, support the customers", hopes to become the top cooperation team and dominator enterprise for staff, suppliers and shoppers, realizes worth share and continual marketing for 2.0um Ase Light Source , Ghz Linewidth High Power Fiber Laser , High Power Fiber Optic Splitter , Inspired by the rapid developing market of the fast food and beverage consumables all over the world , We are looking forward to working with partners/clients to make success together.
Manufactur standard High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description: 

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is a fiber laser source delivering high peak power and high pulse energy. Based on Master Oscillator Power- Amplifier (MOPA) configuration and optimized design of multi-stage optical amplification, it can reach high peak power and ns pulse width output. It is an ideal fiber laser source for LiDAR, telemetry and range finding.

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is housed in a mini disc type module with compact structure and small size. It has wide operating temperature range with low power consumption. The pulse output can be achieved by external TTL trigger signal, which is very suitable for system integration.

Applications

● LiDAR
● Range finding

● Telemetry
● 3D scanning
● Metrology and pollution detection
● Other scientific research

Features

● 1550nm eye-safe wavelength
● High peak power up to 10kW
● Repetition rate from 1kHz to 3MHz
● Pulse width from 0.5ns to 250ns
● Energy per pulse up to 100uJ
● Nearly diffraction-limited beam quality

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

CoLID-I-1550

Center Wavelength1

nm

1540

1550

1565

Energy Per Pulse

μJ

-

100

-

Peak Power

kW

-

-

10

Pulse Average Power

W

-

-

1.5

Pulse Width

ns

0.5

-

250

Repetition Rate

kHz

1

-

3000

Beam Quality

M2

<1.1

Output Polarization

 

Random

Output Power Stability(15min)

%

-

-

±3

Output Power Stability2(8h)

%

-

-

±1.5

Output Isolation

dB

35

-

-

Operating Temperature(standard)

0

-

50

Operating Temperature(optional)

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Power Consumption

W

-

-

20

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 to 12

Pulse-triggered Mode

 

TTL  External trigger

Length of Output Pigtail

m

>0.3

Output Termination

 

FC/APC or Collimator

Dimensions

mm

90×23.5 (D x H)

Weight

g

<300

1. Other wavelengths are available;

2. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up.

Ordering Information
CoLID-1550-XX-YY-ZZ-FA
XX: Pulse width in ns
YY: Repetition rate in kHz
ZZ: Peak power in kW 

FA: FC/APC connector, Collimator (Co) is optional.
Example: CoLID-1550-07-20-04-FA, 1550nm short pulse fiber laser in disc module packaging with 7ns pulse width, 20kHz repetition rate, the peak power of 4kW and the FC/APC connector without collimator.


Product detail pictures:

Manufactur standard High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier -
 CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Marines conduct field test of laser-based communications system | Laser Communication
Advancing undersea optical communications | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

Bear "Customer first, Excellent first" in mind, we operate closely with our customers and supply them with efficient and expert services for Manufactur standard High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Oman , Argentina , Nicaragua , With the enterprising spirit of" high efficiency, convenience, practicality and innovation", and in line with such serving guidance of "good quality but better price, " and "global credit", we've been striving to cooperate with the automobile parts companies all over the world to make a win-win partnership.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The product classification is very detailed that can be very accurate to meet our demand, a professional wholesaler.
    5 Stars By Hannah from Puerto Rico - 2015.12.14 15:26
    The customer service staff is very patient and has a positive and progressive attitude to our interest, so that we can have a comprehensive understanding of the product and finally we reached an agreement, thanks!
    5 Stars By Rosemary from Madrid - 2016.07.07 13:00