Manufactur standard (N+1)X1 Fused Combiner - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our firm sticks on the theory of "Quality will be the life in the enterprise, and status could be the soul of it" for 915nm Multimode Pump Laser , Linbo3 Phase Modulator , 3-Port Optical Circulator , Welcoming interested businesses to cooperate with us, we look forward to owning the opportunity of working with companies around the planet for joint expansion and mutual results.
Manufactur standard (N+1)X1 Fused Combiner - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser is a modularized pulsed fiber laser specially designed for long-distance coherent Doppler wind lidar application. This fiber laser is for long-pulse applications (100ns-2us) based on eye-safe operating wavelength. The output laser is the single-mode linear polarization with the output single-pulse energy up to 150uJ.

CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser internally integrates with Connet’s proprietary single-frequency narrow linewidth seed laser source with the linewidth narrow to 5kHz. The extinction ratio can be up to 100dB or more through the  cascaded acousto-optic modulator (AOM) to produce a pulse signal with high turn-off ratio.

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser adopts all PM fiber design and can achieve the high polarization extinction ratio (PER) output.  The output end can be integrated with high power three-port optical circulator according to the application requirements.

Applications:
• Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR
• Environment monitoring
• Pollution monitoring
• Other scientific research

Features:

• Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
• Single pulse energy: up to 150uJ
• Adjustable repetition rate: 5-20kHz
• Long pulse width: 100-2000ns
• Single-mode output
• High PER

 

1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser


Product detail pictures:

Manufactur standard (N+1)X1 Fused Combiner -
 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
The Space Review: NASA sees the light for the future of space communications | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
From high-tech lasers to old school wire, Marines test both ends of communications spectrum | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

"Quality first, Honesty as base, Sincere service and mutual profit" is our idea, in order to develop continuously and pursue the excellence for Manufactur standard (N+1)X1 Fused Combiner - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Kuala Lumpur , Cologne , Pakistan , Our qualified engineering team will usually be prepared to serve you for consultation and feedback. We've been able to also deliver you with absolutely free samples to meet your needs. Best efforts might be made to offer you the ideal service and items. For anyone who is interested in our company and products, be sure to make contact with us by sending us emails or contact us right away. In order to know our solutions and organization. ar more, you can come to our factory to determine it. We are about to usually welcome guests from around the globe to our corporation. o create small business relations with us. Please genuinely feel no cost to speak to us for enterprise. nd we believe we have been gonna share the most effective trading practical experience with all our merchants.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Goods just received, we are very satisfied, a very good supplier, hope to make persistent efforts to do better.
    5 Stars By Nicola from Porto - 2016.08.15 12:36
    Products and services are very good, our leader is very satisfied with this procurement, it is better than we expected,
    5 Stars By Hedy from Uruguay - 2015.07.12 12:19