Manufacturer for Q-Switched Fiber Laser - 1550nm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We take "customer-friendly, quality-oriented, integrative, innovative" as objectives. "Truth and honesty" is our administration ideal for Pm Edfa , 2um Band Pm Fiber Patchcord , 976nm Multimode Pump Laser , We're self-assured to create wonderful achievements while in the potential. We've been hunting forward to becoming one of your most trustworthy suppliers.
Manufacturer for Q-Switched Fiber Laser - 1550nm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

The 1550nm narrow linewidth single frequency semiconductor laser of Connet is a low-noise semiconductor laser module with excellent performance. The output spectral linewidth can be less than 5kHz and the coherent length is long with ultra-low relative intensity noise (RIN). Comparing with most commercial fiber lasers, the CoSF-SC single frequency semiconductor lasers have better wavelength stability and can better adapt to various harsh application environments for the compact and robust package.

The output power of the 1550nm narrow linewidth single frequency semiconductor            laser is optional from 1mW to 100mW.The higher output power can be provided per request.

Applications:
● Fiber Optic Sensing
● LiDAR
● Hydrophone
● Laser Spectroscopy
● Coherent Communications

● Gas Absorption Measurement
● Other Scientific Research

Features:
● Narrow Lorentzian Linewidth < 5kHz
● High Extinction Ratio
● Stable Single Frequency & Single Polarization Operation

● No Mode-hopping, No Out-bursting Noise
● Ultra-low Relative Intensity Noise < -140dB/Hz @1kHz
● High Frequency Stability
● Random or Linear Polarization Output

● Compact and Robust

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

CoSF-SC-1550-M

Center Wavelength1

nm

1545-1560nm

Output Power2

mW

1

-

100

Output Laser Type  

CW, Single Frequency, Single Longitudinal mode

Beam Quality

M2

<1.05

Linewidth

kHz

<5kHz, <15kHz, <100kHz

Side Mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)

dB

30

45

-

Relative Intensity Noise (RIN)3

dB/Hz

< -140dB/Hz @1kHz

Output Polarization Type  

Random/Linear

Polarization Extinction Ratio(PER)

dB

20

-

-

Output Power Stability 

%

-

±0.5

±1.0

Wavelength Thermal Tuning Range4

nm

0.2

0.3

2

Output Optical Isolation

dB

50

-

-

Output Power Tunable Range5

%

0

 

100

Operating Temperature

0

-

65

Storage Temperature

-40

-

80

Power Supply

VDC

5.5 to 12

Output Fiber Type  

SMF or PMF

Output Fiber Length

m

> 0.5

Output Fiber Connector  

FC/APC (Other options available)

Dimension

mm

90 (L)x70(W)x25(H) or 150(L)x125(W)x25(H)

 Notes:
1. The center wavelength is selectable within the specified range. The standard center wavelength is 1550nm+/-2nm.
2. The output power of the seed laser is 1-10mW. For higher power versions, please contact Connet.
3. The Relative Intensity Noise (RIN) is related to the utilized seed laser. Please contact Connet staff for details.
4. The wavelength thermal tuning function is is related to the utilized seed laser. Please contact Connet staff for details.
5. The output power of the low-power seed laser is basically unadjustable or the adjustable range is limited. The high-power CoSF-SC is with large adjustable range.

Ordering Information:
CoSF-SC-15xx-M-<PW>-SMF/PMF-FA
PW: Output Power in mW, e.g. 05-5mW,
SMF: Single Mode Fiber Output, PMF: Polarization Maintaining Fiber Output
FA: FC/APC


Product detail pictures:

Manufacturer for Q-Switched Fiber Laser -
 1550nm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
On Semiconductor Further Fills Out Automotive Sensor Lineup | Laser Communication
Ultrabroadband photosensitivity from visible to terahertz at room temperature | Plma Fiber Patchcord

With dependable high quality approach, great reputation and excellent customer support, the series of products and solutions produced by our firm are exported to lots of countries and regions for Manufacturer for Q-Switched Fiber Laser - 1550nm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Latvia , Brazil , India , We have now 48 provincial agencies in the country. We also have stable cooperation with several international trading companies. They place order with us and export solutions to other countries. We expect to cooperate with you to develop a larger market.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The company's products can meet our diverse needs, and the price is cheap, the most important is that the quality is also very nice.
    5 Stars By Marguerite from Paraguay - 2015.06.18 17:25
    The supplier cooperation attitude is very good, encountered various problems, always willing to cooperate with us, to us as the real God.
    5 Stars By Edwina from Czech Republic - 2016.10.25 15:53