Manufacturer of Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We are experienced manufacturer. Wining the majority of the crucial certifications of its market for Fused Pm Fiber Splitter , Eye-Safe 1.5um Cw Fiber Laser , Sbs Suppression , In addition, we would properly tutorial the purchasers about the application techniques to adopt our items plus the way to select appropriate materials.
Manufacturer of Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1550nm long pulse single frequency polarization maintaining fiber amplifier of Connet Laser is designed for long pulse (200ns-2us) application. This modularized fiber amplifier is an eye-safe wavelength amplifier and the max pulse energy is up to 120uJ.
The 1550nm long pulse single frequency polarization maintaining fiber amplifier of Connet Laser is suitable for amplifying single frequency narrow-linewidth source. The linewidth can be narrowed to kHz level. By virtue of the multi-stage optical amplification in optimized design, this series of amplifiers can suppress the nonlinear effects such as stimulated Brillouin scattering (SBS), realize high pulse energy, maintain the spectral character of the signal light and obtain the near diffraction-limited beam quality at the same time. They are the ideal amplifiers for Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR.

Applications:
● Doppler wind-measurement
● Aerosol detection
● Pollution monitoring
● Other scientific research

Features:
• Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
• Pulse energy: up to 120uJ
• Repetition rate adjustable: 10-20kHz
• Pulse width: 200-2000ns

Specifications

Parameter unit Specification
Min Typ. Max
Part No.   CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP
Center Wavelength nm 1530 1550 1561
Peak Power @200ns pulse width W - - 600
Pulse Energy @200ns pulse width  uJ - - 120
Pulse Width ns 200 - 2000
Repetition Rate kHz 10 - 20
Beam Quality1 M2 1.05 1.2 1.3
PER2
dB
17
-
-
Output Power Stability (15mins) % - ±0.5 -
Output Power Stability (8hours) % - ±1 ±1.5
Output Isolation dB 30 - -
Power Supply VDC 12-24
Operating Temperature -20 - 50
Storage Temperature -40 - 85
Output Fiber Type   PLMA fiber
Output Fiber Length  m >0.3
Output Fiber Connector   FC/APC or collimator
Control  interface
 
RS232
Cooling Mode   Air-cooled
Dimensions mm 200(L)X135(W)X41(H)

1.The beam quality is related to the output power;
2.The PER is related to the output power;
3.The output power stability is measured under 25℃,after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering  Information
CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-XX-YY-ZZ
XX: Pulse width in ns
YY: Repetition rate in kHz
XX: Peak power in W 
Example: CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-200-10-100
              Pulse width=200ns
              Repetition rate=10kHz
              Peak power=100W


Product detail pictures:

Manufacturer of Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser -
 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
GaN Devices Power the Next Generation of LiDAR Systems | Laser Communication
Honeywell, Ball to Develop Optical Communication Links | Plma Fiber Patchcord

As for aggressive costs, we believe that you will be searching far and wide for anything that can beat us. We can state with absolute certainty that for such high-quality at such rates we have been the lowest around for Manufacturer of Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Sao Paulo , Thailand , Mozambique , When you are keen on any of our goods following you view our product list, be sure to feel free to make contact with us for inquiries. You'll be able to send us emails and get in touch with us for consultation and we shall respond to you as soon as we're able to. If it's convenient, you could find out our address in our web site and come to our enterprise. or additional information of our products by yourself. We're generally ready to build lengthy and steady co-operation relations with any possible shoppers within the associated fields.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The customer service staff is very patient and has a positive and progressive attitude to our interest, so that we can have a comprehensive understanding of the product and finally we reached an agreement, thanks!
    5 Stars By Dinah from Argentina - 2015.12.10 19:03
    The product manager is a very hot and professional person, we have a pleasant conversation, and finally we reached a consensus agreement.
    5 Stars By Aurora from Kuwait - 2016.08.18 18:38