Manufacturer of Low Cost Mopa 30w Color Fiber Laser Marking For Led Lighting And Bag Machine For Sale

Short Description:

Self-contained pulsed fiber laser for short distance wind sensing coherent Dopplor LIDAR.

Narrow linewidth single frequency seed laser, acoustic optical modulator (AOM) and PM fiber pre amplifier integrated

All Poalrization Maintaining Fiber design, high PER>23dB, true singlemode output
High energy output is on request say up to >10uJ.
Very high peak power and single pulse energy can be obtained together with Connet  Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier.

 


  • Standard Lead-time: 2-4 weeks typically
  • Price Terms: FOB Shanghai
  • Manufacturer: Connet Laser Technology
  • Customized Package/Size: Yes, please contact us
  • More Information: Please contact us
  • Product Detail

    Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

    Product Tags

    Innovation, top quality and reliability are the core values of our company. These principles today extra than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size company for Manufacturer of Low Cost Mopa 30w Color Fiber Laser Marking For Led Lighting And Bag Machine For Sale, Thanks for taking your valuable time to visit us and look forward to have a nice cooperation with you.
    Innovation, top quality and reliability are the core values of our company. These principles today extra than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size company for 30w Mopa Laser Marking Machine, Fiber Laser Marking Machine, Mopa Fiber Laser Marking Machine, Our company offers the full range from pre-sales to after-sales service, from product development to audit the use of maintenance, based on strong technical strength, superior product performance, reasonable prices and perfect service, we’ll continue to develop, to deliver the high-quality items and services, and promote lasting cooperation with our customers, common development and create a better future.
    Product Description:

    The 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single frequency polarization maintaining fiber laser of Connet is a modular fiber laser specially designed for long pulse (100ns-2us) applications. Based on the eye-safe operating wavelength, the laser is with the single-mode linear polarization output, and meanwhile can achieve the uJ level of the output single pulse energy, and the peak power can be 10W.

    This fiber laser internally integrates Connet’s specially designed single-frequency narrow-linewidth seed laser source. The linewidth can be narrowed down to the kHz level. The pulse signal with high turn-off ratio can be generated by the cascaded acousto-optic modulator (AOM) and the extinction ratio can be higher than 100dB.      

    The 1550nm long pulse single frequency PM fiber laser can be used alone or with our high power long pulse single frequency PM fiber amplifier. This type of fiber amplifier adopts the optimized multi-stage optical amplification to suppress the nonlinear effects such as the stimulated Brillouin scattering (SBS) to achieve the high pulse energy output and also maintain the spectral characteristics of the signal light, and meanwhile obtain the near diffraction-limited beam quality and also keep the high polarization extinction ratio. This laser is the ideal laser source for Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR system.

    Applications:
    ● Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR
    • Environment monitoring
    • Pollution monitoring
    • Other scientific research

    Features:

    • Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
    • Single pulse energy: 1uJ
    • Adjustable repetition rate: 10-20kHz
    • Long pulse width: 100-2000ns
    • Single-mode output
    • High PER
    • High pulse turn-off ratio: >100dB

    Specifications

      1550nm LongPulseSingleFrequencyPMFiberLaser 1550nm LongPulseSingleFrequencyPMFiberLaser 1550nm LongPulseSingleFrequencyPMFiberLaser

    1.The output power stability(in ACC) is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

    Ordering  Information
    ·CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-XX-YY-ZZCoLIS-1550-M-SF-LP-XX-YY-ZZ
    ·XX: pulse width in ns
    ·YY: Repetition rate in kHz
    ·XX: Peak power in W; 
    ·Example: CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-200-10-100
                        Pulse width=200ns
                        Repetition rate=10KHz
                        Peak power=100W.

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.