New Arrival China 0.5um Cw Fiber Laser - Manufactur standard Gjfj8v Zipcord Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Cable Flexible Connection Jumper Or Pigtail – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We are commitment to offer the competitive price ,outstanding products quality, as well as fast delivery for 1.5um Cw Fiber Amplifier , Terrestrial Scanning Lidar , Single Frequency Pm Fiber Amplifier , We take quality as the foundation of our success. Thus, we focus on the manufacture of the best quality products. A strict quality management system has been created to ensure the quality of the products.
New Arrival China 0.5um Cw Fiber Laser - Manufactur standard Gjfj8v Zipcord Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Cable Flexible Connection Jumper Or Pigtail – Connet Laser Detail:

We stick to the principle of “quality first, service first, continuous improvement and innovation to meet the customers” for the management and “zero defect, zero complaints” as the quality objective. To perfect our service, we provide the products with the good quality at the reasonable price for Manufactur standard Gjfj8v Zipcord Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Cable Flexible Connection Jumper Or Pigtail, We’ve been willing to cooperate with company close friends from at your home and overseas and create a excellent long run with each other.
We stick to the principle of “quality first, service first, continuous improvement and innovation to meet the customers” for the management and “zero defect, zero complaints” as the quality objective. To perfect our service, we provide the products with the good quality at the reasonable price for Gjfj8v, Multimode Optical Cable, Tight Buffer Fiber, We now have a specialist sales team, they have mastered the best technology and manufacturing processes, have years of experience in foreign trade sales, with customers able to communicate seamlessly and accurately understand the real needs of customers, providing customers with individualized service and unique items.
Product Description:

The 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single frequency polarization maintaining fiber laser of Connet is a modular fiber laser specially designed for long pulse (100ns-2us) applications. Based on the eye-safe operating wavelength, the laser is with the single-mode linear polarization output, and meanwhile can achieve the uJ level of the output single pulse energy, and the peak power can be 10W.

This fiber laser internally integrates Connet’s specially designed single-frequency narrow-linewidth seed laser source. The linewidth can be narrowed down to the kHz level. The pulse signal with high turn-off ratio can be generated by the cascaded acousto-optic modulator (AOM) and the extinction ratio can be higher than 100dB.      

The 1550nm long pulse single frequency PM fiber laser can be used alone or with our high power long pulse single frequency PM fiber amplifier. This type of fiber amplifier adopts the optimized multi-stage optical amplification to suppress the nonlinear effects such as the stimulated Brillouin scattering (SBS) to achieve the high pulse energy output and also maintain the spectral characteristics of the signal light, and meanwhile obtain the near diffraction-limited beam quality and also keep the high polarization extinction ratio. This laser is the ideal laser source for Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR system.

Applications:
● Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR
• Environment monitoring
• Pollution monitoring
• Other scientific research

Features:

• Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
• Single pulse energy: 1uJ
• Adjustable repetition rate: 10-20kHz
• Long pulse width: 100-2000ns
• Single-mode output
• High PER
• High pulse turn-off ratio: >100dB

Specifications

  1550nm LongPulseSingleFrequencyPMFiberLaser 1550nm LongPulseSingleFrequencyPMFiberLaser 1550nm LongPulseSingleFrequencyPMFiberLaser

1.The output power stability(in ACC) is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering  Information
·CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-XX-YY-ZZCoLIS-1550-M-SF-LP-XX-YY-ZZ
·XX: pulse width in ns
·YY: Repetition rate in kHz
·XX: Peak power in W; 
·Example: CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-200-10-100
                    Pulse width=200ns
                    Repetition rate=10KHz
                    Peak power=100W.

 


Product detail pictures:

New Arrival China 0.5um Cw Fiber Laser -
 Manufactur standard Gjfj8v Zipcord Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Cable Flexible Connection Jumper Or Pigtail – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Fiber Lasers – Advantages and Designs Used in Their Manufacture
How to Build a Space Communication System Out of Lasers | Plma Fiber Patchcord

High-quality comes 1st; assistance is foremost; business enterprise is cooperation" is our business enterprise philosophy which is constantly observed and pursued by our business for New Arrival China 0.5um Cw Fiber Laser - Manufactur standard Gjfj8v Zipcord Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Cable Flexible Connection Jumper Or Pigtail – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Nairobi , Benin , Croatia , We focus on providing service for our clients as a key element in strengthening our long-term relationships. Our continual availability of high grade products in combination with our excellent pre-sale and after-sales service ensures strong competitiveness in an increasingly globalized market.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Cooperate with you every time is very successful, very happy. Hope that we can have more cooperation!
    5 Stars By Marcia from Bangladesh - 2015.12.22 12:52
    Good quality and fast delivery, it's very nice. Some products have a little bit problem, but the supplier replaced timely, overall, we are satisfied.
    5 Stars By Arlene from Azerbaijan - 2015.09.16 11:31