New Arrival China Pon Laser Source - Factory Free sample Veins Removal Laser Machine - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The incredibly abundant projects administration experiences and 1 to one provider model make the superior importance of small business communication and our easy understanding of your expectations for Long Pulse Single Frequency Pm Fiber Amplifier , 1.5um Cw Fiber Amplifier , Eye-Safe 1.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser , We're searching ahead to setting up long-term company associations with you. Your comments and solutions are remarkably appreciated.
New Arrival China Pon Laser Source - Factory Free sample Veins Removal Laser Machine - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet CoWIND Series 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module is an OEM modular narrow linewidth fiber laser designed for short range high precision wind LiDAR applications. Eye-safety working wavelength, single-frequency single longitudinal mode works with a long coherence length. The standard products use polarization-maintaining fiber output, high polarization extinction ratio (PER), output power up to 2W.

Connet CoWIND series 1550nm high-power single-frequency fiber laser module uses the main oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) structure design. The seed laser has single-frequency, low-noise, narrow linewidth characteristics, and the optimized polarization-maintaining fiber amplifiers for power boosting. The modular design is compact and sturdy, suitable for use in a variety of harsh environments, typically used in wind power coherent wind LiDAR, airborne wind LIDAR and so on.

Features:
Eye-safety wavelength 1550nm
Narrow linewidth <50kHz
 Long coherent length
 Low RIN, low phase noise
 Single frequency, SLM output
 High polarization extinction ratio (PER)

Applications:

Coherent Doppler LIDAR
Environmental monitoring
Pollution detection
Coherent communication or sensing
Other scientific research

Options:
1. High power 3-port optical circulator can be integrated.
2. Non-PM output, higher output power, narrower linewidth down to <5kHz.

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

   

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Part number

 

CoWIND-1550-M-SF

Center wavelength

nm

1540

1550

1565

Output power

W

0.5

1

2

Output beam quality

M2

-

1.05

1.1

Operating mode

 

CW SF SLM

Linewidth

kHz

-

-

50

Relative intensity noise (RIN)

dB/Hz

-

-135

-125

Wavelength tunable range

nm

-

0.3

1

Output power stability

%

-

1

2

High power 3-port optical circulator

 

Optional

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Output polarization

 

Linear

Polarization extinction ratio PER

dB

20

23

 

Power supply

VDC

12

-

24

Operating temperature

-25

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Main output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

Main output fiber length

m

>0.3

Main output fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

LO output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

LO output fiber length

m

>0.3

LO fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

Size

mm

200x135x41

 Ordering Information

CoWIND-1550-M-SF-10 other information such as output power, output connector, 3-port optical circulator etc.

please contact us


Product detail pictures:


Related Product Guide:
On-chip passive three-port circuit of all-optical ordered-route transmission | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
Lasers: A Unique Microscopy Source | Features | Dec 2018 | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

Every single member from our large efficiency revenue team values customers' wants and company communication for New Arrival China Pon Laser Source - Factory Free sample Veins Removal Laser Machine - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bahrain , Luxembourg , Israel , Customer's satisfaction is always our quest, creating value for customers is always our duty, a long term mutual-beneficial business relationship is what we are doing for. We are an absolutely reliable partner for yourself in China. Of course, other services, like consulting, can be offered too.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Managers are visionary, they have the idea of "mutual benefits, continuous improvement and innovation", we have a pleasant conversation and Cooperation.
    5 Stars By Doreen from Porto - 2016.11.01 17:04
    The supplier cooperation attitude is very good, encountered various problems, always willing to cooperate with us, to us as the real God.
    5 Stars By Ada from Florence - 2016.09.16 13:44