New Delivery for Sbs - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We know that we only thrive if we can guarantee our combined rate competiveness and good quality advantageous at the same time for Telemetry Lidar , Thulium-Doped Fiber , 2um Cw Fiber Laser , We intention at Ongoing system innovation, management innovation, elite innovation and market place innovation, give full play into the overall advantages, and frequently strengthen services excellent.
New Delivery for Sbs - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1.0um single-mode CW fiber laser of Connet Laser is a highly integrated continuous Yb-doped fiber laser system with high power output. This fiber laser employs the integrated design of all-fiber structure and uses the double cladding fiber pumping technology to realize the high performance output laser. The output power can be up to 50W and the near diffraction-limited beam quality is achieved at the same time. The laser can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and device testing.

The 1.0um single-mode CW fiber laser of Connet Laser employs the control system based on microprocessor which has stable property, long lifetime and free maintenance. With a clear interface and easy control, the LCD on the front panel can give a real-time display of the operating state of the output power and temperature. The LCD also can offer warning messages. Besides, in order to be convenient for system integration, Connet Laser can offer the modularized package according to the users’ requirements.

Features:
• High output power:up to 50W
• Excellent beam quality
• High stability and reliable performance
• Single-mode output, PM optional

Applications:
• Test and measurement
• Scientific research
• Spectroscopy analysis
• Other lab applications

 Specifications:

Parameter Unit Specification
Part No.   VFLS-10-1 VFLS-10-5 VFLS-10-10 VFLS-10-20
Center Wavelength nm 1040-1090
Output Power1 W 1 5 10 20
Output Power Adjustment Range % 10~100
Spectral Width (FWHM)2 nm <1
SMSR dB 35
Beam Quality M2 <1.2
Operation Mode   CW
Output Polarization   Random (PM optional)
Stability of Output Power (15min) % ±0.5
Stability of Output Power (8h)3 % ±1
Output Isolation dB 30
Return Loss dB 60
Operating Temperature 0~+35
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Operating Voltage VAC 100~240
Output Fiber Type   LMA fiber
Output Fiber Length m > 1   
Output Termination   FC/APC (other options available)
Dimensions4   19” 2U 19” 3U

1. Output power is optional with the typical output power of 1W, 5W, 10W and 20W;
2. Spectral width on request;
3. The output power stability is measured under 25℃ after 30 minutes’ warm-up;
4. Module package is optional.

Ordering Information
VFLS-1064-B-<PW>

B: Benchtop

PW: Output power in W, Example: 5-5W, 10-10W


Product detail pictures:

New Delivery for Sbs -
 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
FBH develops 1178nm InGaAs QW DBR laser diode yielding frequency-doubled yellow 589nm laser module | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
An ultra-narrow linewidth solution-processed organic laser | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

We not only will try our greatest to supply outstanding services to every shopper, but also are ready to receive any suggestion offered by our buyers for New Delivery for Sbs - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: United Arab Emirates , Bangkok , France , You can let us know your idea to develop unique design for your own model to prevent too much similar parts in the market! We will offer our best service to satisfy all your needs! Please contact us right away!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • In our cooperated wholesalers, this company has the best quality and reasonable price, they are our first choice.
    5 Stars By Hedy from Rotterdam - 2016.02.14 13:19
    Customer service staff and sales man are very patience and they all good at English, product's arrival is also very timely, a good supplier.
    5 Stars By Denise from United Arab Emirates - 2015.02.12 14:52