New Delivery for Sbs - 1550nm Pulsed Laser Soure for DTS – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The really abundant projects administration experiences and just one to one particular provider model make the substantial importance of organization communication and our easy understanding of your expectations for Aom Frequency Shifter , Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.5um) , Thulium-Doped Fiber , We put genuine and health as the primary responsibility. We have now a expert international trade crew which graduated from America. We are your next small business partner.
New Delivery for Sbs - 1550nm Pulsed Laser Soure for DTS – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1550nm pulsed laser source for DTS of Connet Laser is a pulsed fiber laser source with high efficiency based on the 1550nm wavelength which is safe to human eyes. The new ns class pulse drive circuit has stable pulse and tiny distortion. The optimized low noise Er-doped fiber amplifiers realize high peak power and ns class pulse output laser. These laser sources are very suitable for the areas of distributed fiber temperature measurement system (DTS), laser ranging and optical fiber sensing.

The 1550nm pulsed laser source for DTS of Connet Laser employs the separate structure with relatively independent optical path and circuit. The source has modularized package with wide voltage supply and the industry standard DB15 communication port design. The user can control and operate the laser source easily by computer. The pulse signal generator is integrated inside the source and the synchronization signal output interface is equipped at the same time. The pulse output also can be achieved by external TTL trigger signal. All modules go through the strict environmental tests to guarantee the reliability and stability in a long time. This laser source is very suitable for system integration

Features:

• High peak output: 30W

• Pulse length: 10ns (typ.)

• Rep. rate tunable: 1kHz-1MHz

• Internal or external TTL modulation 

• Reliable property

Applications:
• DTS
• OTDR
• Ranging
• Processing

• Research & development

Specifications        
Parameter Unit Specification
Min Typ. Max
Part No.   VFLS-1550-M-PL
Wavelength Range nm 1527 1550 1570
Spectral Width (FWHM) nm - 0.3 1
Peak Power1 W 20 30 100
Pulse Width2 ns 1 10 250
Frequency3 kHz 1 10 1000
Beam Quality M2   1.1 1.2
Side Mode Suppression Ratio(SMSR) dB 35 - -
Output Power Stability(15min) dB - ±0.003 ±0.005
Output Power Stability(8h) dB - ±0.03 ±0.05
Output Isolation dB 35 - -
Return Loss dB 40 - -
Operating Temperature -25 - 50
Storage Temperature -40 - 85
Output Fiber Type   SMF-28
Fiber Length m > 1
Optical Connectors   FC/APC
Pulse-triggered Mode   Internal or External TTL trigger
Signal Interface   SMA
Control Interface   RS232
Power Supply VDC 5~24
Dimensions mm 150(L)*125(W)*25(H)

1. Higher output power can be customized;

2. Pulse width is optional or tunable from 1 to 250ns;

3. Frequency is optional or tunable from 1 kHz to 1MHz.

Ordering Information:

VFLS-1550-M-PL-<PW>
M: Module

PW: Peak power in W, Example: 30-30W, 50-50W


Product detail pictures:

New Delivery for Sbs -
 1550nm Pulsed Laser Soure for DTS – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Ii-vi Incorporated (NASDAQ:IIVI) Sellers Increased Their Shorts By 10.93% As Of Dec 26, 2018 | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
Honeywell, Ball to Develop Optical Communication Links | Plma Fiber Patchcord

Well-run equipment, expert income workforce, and far better after-sales expert services; We are also a unified large family, anyone stick to the corporate value "unification, dedication, tolerance" for New Delivery for Sbs - 1550nm Pulsed Laser Soure for DTS – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Jersey , Guyana , Kenya , We firmly think that we have the full capability to present you contented merchandise. Wish to collect concerns within you and build a new long-term synergy romantic relationship. We all significantly promise:Csame excellent, better selling price; exact selling price, better quality.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • We are long-term partners, there is no disappointment every time, we hope to maintain this friendship later!
    5 Stars By Modesty from Germany - 2015.10.31 10:02
    We have been appreciated the Chinese manufacturing, this time also did not let us disappoint,good job!
    5 Stars By Murray from Afghanistan - 2016.09.30 16:36