New Delivery for Sbs - C-band ASE Broadband Light Source – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our firm aims to operating faithfully, serving to all of our shoppers , and working in new technology and new machine consistently for 2.0um Cw Fiber Amplifier , 3d Scanning Lidar , Pm Singlemode Fiber , We Sincerely welcome customers from all over the world to visit us, with our multifaceted cooperation and work together to develop new markets, create win-win brilliant future.
New Delivery for Sbs - C-band ASE Broadband Light Source – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:
The VENUS series C-band ASE light source of Connet Laser employs the optimized Er-doped fiber laser to realize the output laser featured with different spectral width, high output power and the high stability of the output power within the whole temperature range. The C-band ASE light sources of Connet Laser has extremely high spectral flatness. For the purpose of different applications, the Gaussian spectral output can be provided according to the requirement of the user.
The Connet Laser VENUS series multi-mode diode laser source is a highly integrated system source. The benchtop source uses high-definition LCD to display the current and voltage synchronously and also has continuously tunable output power which is suitable for scientific research and manufacture testing. In addition, Connet Laser can provide compact module package for system integration.

Features:
• Single mode output fiber (PM fiber optional)
• Adjustable output power
• High stability and high reliability
• High flatness and low ripple
• LCD display,easy operating

Applications:
• Components testing
• Optical fiber sensor system
• Fiber optic gyroscope
• Spectrum Analysis
• Other lab applications 

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

VASS-C-B: SM

VASP-C-B: PM

Output Power1

mW

10

-

200

Operating Wavelength

nm

1528

-

1561

Spectral Width (FWHM)

nm

-

33

-

Spectral Fatness (Standard)

dB

-

-

7

Spectral Flatness (Gain Flatness)

dB

-

1

1.5

Output Isolation

dB

30

35

-

Stability of Output Power (15min)2

%

-

±0.5

±1.0

Stability of Output Power (8h)2

%

-

±1.0

±2.0

Output Power Operating Range

%

0

-

100

Output Power Operating Mode

 

 Coarse / Fine adjustment

Operating Voltage

VAC

170

220

260

Power Consumption3

W

-

-

30

Operating Temperature

0

-

50

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Output Fiber Type(Single Mode)

 

SMF 9/125um NA=0.13

Output Fiber Type(PM)

 

Panda 1550 NA=0.13

Polarization Extinction Ratio (PER)

dB

> 17(PM output fiber)

Output Fiber Length

m

> 1

Output Fiber Connector

 

FC/APC (other options available)

Dimensions

mm

270(L)×235(W)×105(H)

 
1. The output power is optional with the typical output power of 10mW, 20mW, 50mW, 100mW and 200mW;
2. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;
3. The max power consumption refers to the consumption under the extreme temperature conditions.

 Spectrogram:
122

Ordering Information:
VASS-C-P-<PW>-<FL>:SM
VASP-C-P-<PW>-<FL>:PM

P: Package, B-benchtop, M-module
PW: Output power in mW, Example: 50-50mW, 200-200mW
FL: Spectral flatness, 0-Standard, 1-Gain Flatness


Product detail pictures:

New Delivery for Sbs -
 C-band ASE Broadband Light Source – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Menara Networks Announces Customer Sampling of its 200G Digital Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
NASA laser communication payload undergoing integration and testing | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

We depend on sturdy technical force and continually create sophisticated technologies to meet the demand of New Delivery for Sbs - C-band ASE Broadband Light Source – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Paraguay , Accra , UK , Establish long term and win-win business relationships with all our customers, share the success and enjoy the happiness of spreading our products to the world together. Trust us and you will gain more. Please feel free to contact us for more information, we assure you of our best attention at all times.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • This is a honest and trustworthy company, technology and equipment are very advanced and the prodduct is very adequate, there is no worry in the suppliment.
    5 Stars By Annabelle from Provence - 2016.06.19 13:51
    The company can think what our think, the urgency of urgency to act in the interests of our position, can be said this is a responsible company, we had a happy cooperation!
    5 Stars By Deborah from Argentina - 2016.12.02 14:11