Newly Arrival Coherent Combination - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We emphasize development and introduce new products into the market every year for Photodetector , Ns Short Pulsed Fiber Laser , Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source , We play a leading role in providing customers with high quality products good service and competitive prices.
Newly Arrival Coherent Combination - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1.0um single-mode CW fiber laser of Connet Laser is a highly integrated continuous Yb-doped fiber laser system with high power output. This fiber laser employs the integrated design of all-fiber structure and uses the double cladding fiber pumping technology to realize the high performance output laser. The output power can be up to 50W and the near diffraction-limited beam quality is achieved at the same time. The laser can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and device testing.

The 1.0um single-mode CW fiber laser of Connet Laser employs the control system based on microprocessor which has stable property, long lifetime and free maintenance. With a clear interface and easy control, the LCD on the front panel can give a real-time display of the operating state of the output power and temperature. The LCD also can offer warning messages. Besides, in order to be convenient for system integration, Connet Laser can offer the modularized package according to the users’ requirements.

Features:
• High output power:up to 50W
• Excellent beam quality
• High stability and reliable performance
• Single-mode output, PM optional

Applications:
• Test and measurement
• Scientific research
• Spectroscopy analysis
• Other lab applications

 Specifications:

Parameter Unit Specification
Part No.   VFLS-10-1 VFLS-10-5 VFLS-10-10 VFLS-10-20
Center Wavelength nm 1040-1090
Output Power1 W 1 5 10 20
Output Power Adjustment Range % 10~100
Spectral Width (FWHM)2 nm <1
SMSR dB 35
Beam Quality M2 <1.2
Operation Mode   CW
Output Polarization   Random (PM optional)
Stability of Output Power (15min) % ±0.5
Stability of Output Power (8h)3 % ±1
Output Isolation dB 30
Return Loss dB 60
Operating Temperature 0~+35
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Operating Voltage VAC 100~240
Output Fiber Type   LMA fiber
Output Fiber Length m > 1   
Output Termination   FC/APC (other options available)
Dimensions4   19” 2U 19” 3U

1. Output power is optional with the typical output power of 1W, 5W, 10W and 20W;
2. Spectral width on request;
3. The output power stability is measured under 25℃ after 30 minutes’ warm-up;
4. Module package is optional.

Ordering Information
VFLS-1064-B-<PW>

B: Benchtop

PW: Output power in W, Example: 5-5W, 10-10W


Product detail pictures:

Newly Arrival Coherent Combination -
 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Developments in Vertical-Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers | Plma Fiber Patchcord
Enter BIFROST—physicists get their own rainbow bridge | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

With our outstanding administration, powerful technical capability and strict top quality handle procedure, we go on to provide our purchasers with reliable good quality, reasonable selling prices and excellent services. We goal at becoming certainly one of your most responsible partners and earning your gratification for Newly Arrival Coherent Combination - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Colombia , Morocco , Jordan , Since always, we adhering to the "open and fair, share to get, the pursuit of excellence, and creation of value"values, adhere to the"integrity and efficient, trade-oriented, best way , best valve" business philosophy. Together with our all over the world have branches and partners to develop new business areas, maximum common values. We sincerely welcome and together we share in global resources, opening up new career together with the chapter.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • This supplier offers high quality but low price products, it is really a nice manufacturer and business partner.
    5 Stars By Amy from Florida - 2016.10.23 10:29
    We have been engaged in this industry for many years, we appreciate the work attitude and production capacity of the company, this is a reputable and professional manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Judy from Bangladesh - 2016.04.28 15:45