OEM Manufacturer Ps Pulsed Fiber Laser - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We depend on sturdy technical force and continually create sophisticated technologies to meet the demand of Seed Laser , Relative Intensity Noise , Wind Farm , With the tenet of "faith-based, customer first", we welcome clients to call or e-mail us for cooperation.
OEM Manufacturer Ps Pulsed Fiber Laser - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser is a modularized pulsed fiber laser specially designed for long-distance coherent Doppler wind lidar application. This fiber laser is for long-pulse applications (100ns-2us) based on eye-safe operating wavelength. The output laser is the single-mode linear polarization with the output single-pulse energy up to 150uJ.

CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser internally integrates with Connet’s proprietary single-frequency narrow linewidth seed laser source with the linewidth narrow to 5kHz. The extinction ratio can be up to 100dB or more through the  cascaded acousto-optic modulator (AOM) to produce a pulse signal with high turn-off ratio.

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser adopts all PM fiber design and can achieve the high polarization extinction ratio (PER) output.  The output end can be integrated with high power three-port optical circulator according to the application requirements.

Applications:
• Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR
• Environment monitoring
• Pollution monitoring
• Other scientific research

Features:

• Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
• Single pulse energy: up to 150uJ
• Adjustable repetition rate: 5-20kHz
• Long pulse width: 100-2000ns
• Single-mode output
• High PER

Specifications
ASE 光源

·Other wavelength is optional
·For Higher output power , please contact connet.
·Pulse width is optional, for wider pulse width ,please contact connet.
·Other repetition rate is optional.

Ordering  Information
·CoLIS-1550-M-SF-HP-XX-YY-ZZ
·XX: Pulse width in ns
·YY: Repetition rate in kHz
·ZZ: Peak power in W
·Example: CoLIS-1550-M-SF-HP-200-10-500-FA
·1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency Polarization Maintaining Fiber Laser,200ns pulse width,10kHz repetition rate, 500W peak power


Product detail pictures:

OEM Manufacturer Ps Pulsed Fiber Laser -
 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Semiconductor Lithography and Microlithography using UV and Visible Lasers | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
Ranovus direct detect on-board modules, CFP2 optical transceivers reach general availability | Laser Communication

We rely upon strategic thinking, constant modernisation in all segments, technological advances and of course upon our employees that directly participate inside our success for OEM Manufacturer Ps Pulsed Fiber Laser - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Amman, New Orleans , Chile , So far our products have been exported to east Europe, the Middle East, Southeast, Africa and South America etc. We have 13years professional sales and purchase in Isuzu parts at home and abroad and the ownership of the modernized electronic Isuzu parts checking systems. We honor our core principal of Honesty in business, priority in service and will do our best to offer our customers with high quality products and excellent service.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The sales person is professional and responsible, warm and polite, we had a pleasant conversation and no language barriers on communication.
    5 Stars By Annie from Roman - 2015.06.18 19:26
    The goods are very perfect and the company sales manager is warmful, we will come to this company to purchase next time.
    5 Stars By Kay from Croatia - 2015.05.15 10:52