OEM Supply Fs Pulsed Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Control the quality by the details, show the power by quality". Our enterprise has strived to establish a remarkably efficient and stable team team and explored an effective excellent control system for Ring Cavity Fiber Laser , Narrow Linewidth Fiber Amplifier , Pure Silica Core Fiber , In a word, when you choose us, you choose a ideal life. Welcome to go to our manufacturing unit and welcome your get! For further more inquiries, remember to usually do not be reluctant to get in touch with us.
OEM Supply Fs Pulsed Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

The key components of the Connet VENUS series 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser source use one or two high-power single-mode pump lasers with FBG wavelength stabilization in the 980nm band. The typical operating wavelength is around 975nm. The stability of the output power is guaranteed by a combination of uniquely designed ATC and APC circuits, structural and thermal design.

The VLSS-980-M is a compact, modular design singlemode pump laser source with an output power of up to 1.4W. Connet’s unique low-noise drive circuit and temperature control circuit ensure a highly stable output, output power stability is better than 1%.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Singlemode or PMF output
• High output power: up to1400mW
• FBG wavelength-locked pump diode
• ASE feedback protection
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise EDFA
• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

VLSS-980-M

Output power1

mW

90

-

1400

Peak operating wavelength2

nm

970

974/976

985

Spectral width(FWHM)

nm

-

0.5

1

SMSR

dB

20

-

-

ASE back reflection isolation3

dB

-

30

-

Stability of output power

%

-

<0.5

1

Output power tunable range

%

30

-

100

Operating voltage

VDC

5.5

-

12

Operating temperature

0

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type  

SMF or PMF

Length of output fiber

m

> 1

Output fiber connector  

FC/APC( other options available)

Dimension

mm

90x70x18 or 150x125x18

1. Output power on request, typical output power:400mW,600mW,etc.
2.Operating center wavelength please specify.
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE.
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, 30 minutes after warm-up.

Order Information:
VLSS-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
VLSP-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
M- Module
PW: Output power in mW, 300-300mW,500-500mW; 1400-1400mW
SP: ASE feedback protection,  0-None, 1-Yes

Connet provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. If you need, please contact us for more professional support.


Product detail pictures:

OEM Supply Fs Pulsed Fiber Amplifier -
 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Semiconductor Lasers Market to Reach $8.9 Billion, Globally, by 2022 : ASML Holdings N.V., Coherent Inc., Newport Corporation, Sharp Corporation, Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd., Trumpf GmbH + Co. KG, Axcel Photonics Inc., IPG Photonics Corporation, Ha | Laser Communication
The most important satellite images from 2018 — Quartz Search Logged out Latest Featured Obsessions Emails Editions | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

Our advancement depends over the highly developed devices, excellent talents and continually strengthened technology forces for OEM Supply Fs Pulsed Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Romania , The Swiss , Bangladesh , we are fully determined to control the whole supply chain so as to provide quality products at competitive price in a timely manner. We are keeping up with the advanced techniques, growing through creating more values for our clients and society.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The factory technical staff not only have high level of technology, their English level is also very good, this is a great help to technology communication.
    5 Stars By Barbara from Jeddah - 2015.07.27 12:26
    Timely delivery, strict implementation of the contract provisions of the goods, encountered special circumstances, but also actively cooperate, a trustworthy company!
    5 Stars By Mignon from New Zealand - 2015.12.10 19:03