OEM Supply Multipurpose Laser Cutting Machine - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We always think and practice corresponding to the change of circumstance, and grow up. We aim at the achievement of a richer mind and body and the living for Phase Noise Measurement , High Reliability Edfa , Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier , To provide customers with excellent equipment and services, and constantly develop new machine is our company's business objectives. We look forward to your cooperation.
OEM Supply Multipurpose Laser Cutting Machine - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single frequency polarization maintaining fiber laser of Connet is a modular fiber laser specially designed for long pulse (100ns-2us) applications. Based on the eye-safe operating wavelength, the laser is with the single-mode linear polarization output, and meanwhile can achieve the uJ level of the output single pulse energy, and the peak power can be 10W.

This fiber laser internally integrates Connet’s specially designed single-frequency narrow-linewidth seed laser source. The linewidth can be narrowed down to the kHz level. The pulse signal with high turn-off ratio can be generated by the cascaded acousto-optic modulator (AOM) and the extinction ratio can be higher than 100dB.      

The 1550nm long pulse single frequency PM fiber laser can be used alone or with our high power long pulse single frequency PM fiber amplifier. This type of fiber amplifier adopts the optimized multi-stage optical amplification to suppress the nonlinear effects such as the stimulated Brillouin scattering (SBS) to achieve the high pulse energy output and also maintain the spectral characteristics of the signal light, and meanwhile obtain the near diffraction-limited beam quality and also keep the high polarization extinction ratio. This laser is the ideal laser source for Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR system.

Applications:
● Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR
• Environment monitoring
• Pollution monitoring
• Other scientific research

Features:

• Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
• Single pulse energy: 1uJ
• Adjustable repetition rate: 10-20kHz
• Long pulse width: 100-2000ns
• Single-mode output
• High PER
• High pulse turn-off ratio: >100dB

Specifications

  1550nm LongPulseSingleFrequencyPMFiberLaser 1550nm LongPulseSingleFrequencyPMFiberLaser 1550nm LongPulseSingleFrequencyPMFiberLaser

1.The output power stability(in ACC) is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering  Information
·CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-XX-YY-ZZCoLIS-1550-M-SF-LP-XX-YY-ZZ
·XX: pulse width in ns
·YY: Repetition rate in kHz
·XX: Peak power in W; 
·Example: CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-200-10-100
                    Pulse width=200ns
                    Repetition rate=10KHz
                    Peak power=100W.

 


Product detail pictures:


Related Product Guide:
Quantum Communication Just Took a Great Leap Forward | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Dual frequency comb generated on a single chip using a single laser | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

We take "customer-friendly, quality-oriented, integrative, innovative" as objectives. "Truth and honesty" is our administration ideal for OEM Supply Multipurpose Laser Cutting Machine - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Canada , India , Sierra Leone , Our Company has professional engineers and technical staff to answer your questions about maintenance problems, some common failure. Our product quality assurance, price concessions, any questions about the products, Please feel free to contact us.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

This supplier stick to the principle of "Quality first, Honesty as base", it is absolutely to be trust.
5 Stars By Doris from Botswana - 2015.07.12 12:19
Managers are visionary, they have the idea of "mutual benefits, continuous improvement and innovation", we have a pleasant conversation and Cooperation.
5 Stars By Lulu from Estonia - 2015.09.23 17:37