OEM/ODM Factory Ps Pulsed Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We take "customer-friendly, quality-oriented, integrative, innovative" as objectives. "Truth and honesty" is our administration ideal for Amplifier , Linbo3 Phase Modulator , Cosf-R High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(2.0um) , Items won certifications with the regional and international primary authorities. For far more detailed information, please contact us!
OEM/ODM Factory Ps Pulsed Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

The key components of the Connet VENUS series 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser source use one or two high-power single-mode pump lasers with FBG wavelength stabilization in the 980nm band. The typical operating wavelength is around 975nm. The stability of the output power is guaranteed by a combination of uniquely designed ATC and APC circuits, structural and thermal design.

The VLSS-980-M is a compact, modular design singlemode pump laser source with an output power of up to 1.4W. Connet’s unique low-noise drive circuit and temperature control circuit ensure a highly stable output, output power stability is better than 1%.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Singlemode or PMF output
• High output power: up to1400mW
• FBG wavelength-locked pump diode
• ASE feedback protection
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise EDFA
• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

VLSS-980-M

Output power1

mW

90

-

1400

Peak operating wavelength2

nm

970

974/976

985

Spectral width(FWHM)

nm

-

0.5

1

SMSR

dB

20

-

-

ASE back reflection isolation3

dB

-

30

-

Stability of output power

%

-

<0.5

1

Output power tunable range

%

30

-

100

Operating voltage

VDC

5.5

-

12

Operating temperature

0

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type  

SMF or PMF

Length of output fiber

m

> 1

Output fiber connector  

FC/APC( other options available)

Dimension

mm

90x70x18 or 150x125x18

1. Output power on request, typical output power:400mW,600mW,etc.
2.Operating center wavelength please specify.
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE.
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, 30 minutes after warm-up.

Order Information:
VLSS-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
VLSP-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
M- Module
PW: Output power in mW, 300-300mW,500-500mW; 1400-1400mW
SP: ASE feedback protection,  0-None, 1-Yes

Connet provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. If you need, please contact us for more professional support.


Product detail pictures:

OEM/ODM Factory Ps Pulsed Fiber Amplifier -
 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
For Compactness and Ruggedness, Linear Variable Filters Fit the Bill | Features | Sep 2016 | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
Message from the Administrator 2018: A New Approach to the Moon and New Heights at NASA | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

So that you can finest fulfill client's demands, all of our operations are strictly performed in line with our motto "High Excellent, Competitive Price, Fast Service" for OEM/ODM Factory Ps Pulsed Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Hongkong , Brisbane , Israel , Our products have won an excellent reputation at each of the related nations. Because the establishment of our firm. we have insisted on our production procedure innovation together with the most recent modern day managing method, attracting a sizable quantity of talents within this industry. We regard the solution good quality as our most vital essence character.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • We have been looking for a professional and responsible supplier, and now we find it.
    5 Stars By Prudence from Malta - 2016.05.31 13:26
    The customer service staff's attitude is very sincere and the reply is timely and very detailed, this is very helpful for our deal,thank you.
    5 Stars By Danny from Guinea - 2015.12.11 11:26