OEM/ODM Factory Ps Pulsed Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our mission is to become an innovative supplier of high-tech digital and communication devices by providing value added design, world-class manufacturing, and service capabilities for Cosf-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.0um) , Sled Broadband Light Source , Spectrum Combination , Welcome friends from all over the world come to visit, guide and negotiate.
OEM/ODM Factory Ps Pulsed Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

The key components of the Connet VENUS series 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser source use one or two high-power single-mode pump lasers with FBG wavelength stabilization in the 980nm band. The typical operating wavelength is around 975nm. The stability of the output power is guaranteed by a combination of uniquely designed ATC and APC circuits, structural and thermal design.

The VLSS-980-M is a compact, modular design singlemode pump laser source with an output power of up to 1.4W. Connet’s unique low-noise drive circuit and temperature control circuit ensure a highly stable output, output power stability is better than 1%.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Singlemode or PMF output
• High output power: up to1400mW
• FBG wavelength-locked pump diode
• ASE feedback protection
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise EDFA
• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

VLSS-980-M

Output power1

mW

90

-

1400

Peak operating wavelength2

nm

970

974/976

985

Spectral width(FWHM)

nm

-

0.5

1

SMSR

dB

20

-

-

ASE back reflection isolation3

dB

-

30

-

Stability of output power

%

-

<0.5

1

Output power tunable range

%

30

-

100

Operating voltage

VDC

5.5

-

12

Operating temperature

0

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type  

SMF or PMF

Length of output fiber

m

> 1

Output fiber connector  

FC/APC( other options available)

Dimension

mm

90x70x18 or 150x125x18

1. Output power on request, typical output power:400mW,600mW,etc.
2.Operating center wavelength please specify.
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE.
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, 30 minutes after warm-up.

Order Information:
VLSS-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
VLSP-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
M- Module
PW: Output power in mW, 300-300mW,500-500mW; 1400-1400mW
SP: ASE feedback protection,  0-None, 1-Yes

Connet provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. If you need, please contact us for more professional support.


Product detail pictures:

OEM/ODM Factory Ps Pulsed Fiber Amplifier -
 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Mobile Value Added Services (MVAS) Market Expected to Reach 1,300 billion by 2024 With Key Players Alibaba Group, AT&T, Baidu, Inc., Gemalto, Google, Huawei Technologies, InMobi, Mahindra Comviva, Nokia, One97 Communications Limited, Saavn, Sprint, Tencen | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
Ultra-fast graphene photonics powers next-gen datacoms | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

With a sound business credit, excellent after-sales service and modern manufacturing facilities, we have earned an excellent reputation among our customers across the world for OEM/ODM Factory Ps Pulsed Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Iraq , Houston , Swedish , We put the product quality and customer's benefits to the first place. Our experienced salesmen supply prompt and efficient service. Quality control group make sure the best quality. We believe quality comes from detail. If you have demand, allow us to work together to get success.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Good quality, reasonable prices, rich variety and perfect after-sales service, it's nice!
    5 Stars By Bella from St. Petersburg - 2016.03.28 16:34
    This enterprise in the industry is strong and competitive, advancing with the times and develop sustainable, we are very pleased to have a opportunity to cooperate!
    5 Stars By Rose from Guinea - 2015.06.21 17:11