OEM/ODM Manufacturer High Power Fiber Component - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

All we do is always associated with our tenet " Customer first, Trust first, devoting on the food packaging and environmental protection for Fused Pump&Signal Combiner , 1.0um Band Tunable Laser Source , Khz Linewidth Fiber Laser , Our tenet is "Reasonable prices, economical production time and very best service" We hope to cooperate with much more shoppers for mutual enhancement and benefits.
OEM/ODM Manufacturer High Power Fiber Component - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet selects high-precision FC fiber optic connectors and ceramic ferrules for high-quality polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords. The operating wavelength range covers segment wavelengths (350-900 nm) and near-infrared wavelengths (900-1650 nm). And the mid-infrared wavelength (1900-2200nm) band, the product line is rich, to meet the needs of various applications.

The standard polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber, and the slow axis alignment. According to the type of fiber, Connet polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords are divided into PMJ-D series, PMJ-S series and PMJ-LMA series. The polarization-maintaining fiber with Ge-doped core, the pure silica core polarization-maintaining fiber and the large mode area (LMA) polarization-maintaining fiber are respectively used.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber jumpers meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet standard polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors, and the end face polishing is UPC type or APC type.

 

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Product number  

PMJ-D-460

PMJ-D-630

PMJ-D-780

Fiber type  

PM460-HP

PM630-HP

PM780-HP

Operating wavelength

nm

460-700

620-850

770-1100

Core diameter

um

3.0

3.5

4.5

MFD

um

3.3 ± 0.5 μm @ 515 nm

4.5 ± 0.5 μm @ 630 nm

5.3 ± 1.0 μm  @ 850 nm

Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12

0.12

Cut-off wavelength

nm

410 ± 40 nm

570 ± 50 nm

710 ± 60 nm

Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 100.0 dB/km @ 488 nm

≤ 15.0 dB/km @ 630 nm

≤ 4.0 dB/km @ 850 nm

Beat length

mm

1.3 mm @ 460 nm

1.8 mm @ 630 nm

2.4 mm @ 850 nm

Connector type  

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

Connector key  

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type  

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

-

-

-55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

-

-65

Insertion loss

dB

<1.0

<1.0

<0.8

Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>20

>20

>20

Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm ,Armoured

Fiber length

m

0.1

-

10

Tolerance

cm

0.1

-

10

Operating temperature

-20

-

70

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Ordering Information:

• PMJ-D-460-FA/FA-09-050: 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D-630-FU/FU-30-005: 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC
• PMJ-D-780-FA/FA-20-100-A: 10m length, 2.0mm jacket, Armoured FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D: Ge-doped core polarization maintaining fiber


Product detail pictures:

OEM/ODM Manufacturer High Power Fiber Component -
 PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Bridging the terahertz gap: Optical frequency comb offers a convenient way to generate elusive terahertz frequencies — ScienceDaily | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
One Semiconductor Laser, Two Frequency Combs | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

Our personnel are generally within the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and using the excellent top quality goods, favorable rate and superior after-sales expert services, we try to win every customer's believe in for OEM/ODM Manufacturer High Power Fiber Component - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Greek , luzern , Manila , Although continuous opportunity, we have now developed serious a friendly relationship with many oversea merchants, such as ones through Virginia. We securely assume that the merchandise regarding t shirt printer machine is often good through a great number of having its good quality and also cost.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Customer service staff and sales man are very patience and they all good at English, product's arrival is also very timely, a good supplier.
    5 Stars By Beulah from Uganda - 2015.02.04 14:13
    We have been looking for a professional and responsible supplier, and now we find it.
    5 Stars By Elsa from Armenia - 2015.06.18 17:25