OEM/ODM Supplier Short Pulse Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

It can be our accountability to satisfy your preferences and competently provide you. Your satisfaction is our greatest reward. We are searching ahead towards your visit for joint growth for Cw Fiber Amplifier , Aerosol Detection Lidar , Optical Pulse Generator , The main goal of our company is to live a satisfactory memory to all the customers, and establish a long term business relationship with buyers and users all over the world.
OEM/ODM Supplier Short Pulse Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

The key components of the Connet VENUS series 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser source use one or two high-power single-mode pump lasers with FBG wavelength stabilization in the 980nm band. The typical operating wavelength is around 975nm. The stability of the output power is guaranteed by a combination of uniquely designed ATC and APC circuits, structural and thermal design.

The VLSS-980-M is a compact, modular design singlemode pump laser source with an output power of up to 1.4W. Connet’s unique low-noise drive circuit and temperature control circuit ensure a highly stable output, output power stability is better than 1%.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Singlemode or PMF output
• High output power: up to1400mW
• FBG wavelength-locked pump diode
• ASE feedback protection
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise EDFA
• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

VLSS-980-M

Output power1

mW

90

-

1400

Peak operating wavelength2

nm

970

974/976

985

Spectral width(FWHM)

nm

-

0.5

1

SMSR

dB

20

-

-

ASE back reflection isolation3

dB

-

30

-

Stability of output power

%

-

<0.5

1

Output power tunable range

%

30

-

100

Operating voltage

VDC

5.5

-

12

Operating temperature

0

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type  

SMF or PMF

Length of output fiber

m

> 1

Output fiber connector  

FC/APC( other options available)

Dimension

mm

90x70x15 or 150x125x20

1. Output power on request, typical output power:400mW,600mW,etc.
2.Operating center wavelength please specify.
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE.
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, 30 minutes after warm-up.

Order Information:
VLSS-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
VLSP-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
M- Module
PW: Output power in mW, 300-300mW,500-500mW; 1400-1400mW
SP: ASE feedback protection,  0-None, 1-Yes

Connet provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. If you need, please contact us for more professional support.


Product detail pictures:

OEM/ODM Supplier Short Pulse Fiber Amplifier -
 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Financial Analysis: ROHM CO LTD/ADR (ROHCY) versus HENNES & MAURIT/ADR (HNNMY) | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
Space Communications Are Stuck In The Dial-Up Age. Which Means It’s Time For More Lasers. | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

That has a sound business enterprise credit rating, exceptional after-sales provider and modern producing facilities, we now have earned an superb standing amongst our buyers across the world for OEM/ODM Supplier Short Pulse Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Morocco , Uruguay , Cyprus , We are always creating new technology to streamline the production, and provide goods with competitive prices and high quality! Customer satisfaction is our priority! You can let us know your idea to develop unique design for your own model to prevent too much similar parts in the market! We will offer our best service to satisfy all your needs! Please contact us right away!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The product manager is a very hot and professional person, we have a pleasant conversation, and finally we reached a consensus agreement.
    5 Stars By Phyllis from Thailand - 2015.02.21 12:14
    Products and services are very good, our leader is very satisfied with this procurement, it is better than we expected,
    5 Stars By Jack from Belgium - 2015.02.08 16:45