One of Hottest for Handheld Range Finder Module - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We stick to the principle of "quality first, service first, continuous improvement and innovation to meet the customers" for the management and "zero defect, zero complaints" as the quality objective. To perfect our service, we provide the products with the good quality at the reasonable price for Fiber Optic Current Sensor , Terrestrial Scanning Lidar , 915nm Multimode Pump Laser , If you have the requirement for any of our products, please contact us now. We are looking forward to hearing from you soon.
One of Hottest for Handheld Range Finder Module - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1550nm long pulse single frequency polarization maintaining fiber amplifier of Connet Laser is designed for long pulse (200ns-2us) application. This modularized fiber amplifier is an eye-safe wavelength amplifier and the max pulse energy is up to 120uJ.
The 1550nm long pulse single frequency polarization maintaining fiber amplifier of Connet Laser is suitable for amplifying single frequency narrow-linewidth source. The linewidth can be narrowed to kHz level. By virtue of the multi-stage optical amplification in optimized design, this series of amplifiers can suppress the nonlinear effects such as stimulated Brillouin scattering (SBS), realize high pulse energy, maintain the spectral character of the signal light and obtain the near diffraction-limited beam quality at the same time. They are the ideal amplifiers for Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR.

Applications:
● Doppler wind-measurement
● Aerosol detection
● Pollution monitoring
● Other scientific research

Features:
• Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
• Pulse energy: up to 120uJ
• Repetition rate adjustable: 10-20kHz
• Pulse width: 200-2000ns

Specifications

Parameter unit Specification
Min Typ. Max
Part No.   CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP
Center Wavelength nm 1530 1550 1561
Peak Power @200ns pulse width W - - 600
Pulse Energy @200ns pulse width  uJ - - 120
Pulse Width ns 200 - 2000
Repetition Rate kHz 10 - 20
Beam Quality1 M2 1.05 1.2 1.3
PER2
dB
17
-
-
Output Power Stability (15mins) % - ±0.5 -
Output Power Stability (8hours) % - ±1 ±1.5
Output Isolation dB 30 - -
Power Supply VDC 12-24
Operating Temperature -20 - 50
Storage Temperature -40 - 85
Output Fiber Type   PLMA fiber
Output Fiber Length  m >0.3
Output Fiber Connector   FC/APC or collimator
Control  interface
 
RS232
Cooling Mode   Air-cooled
Dimensions mm 200(L)X135(W)X40(H)

1.The beam quality is related to the output power;
2.The PER is related to the output power;
3.The output power stability is measured under 25℃,after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering  Information
CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-XX-YY-ZZ
XX: Pulse width in ns
YY: Repetition rate in kHz
XX: Peak power in W 
Example: CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-200-10-100
              Pulse width=200ns
              Repetition rate=10kHz
              Peak power=100W


Product detail pictures:

One of Hottest for Handheld Range Finder Module -
 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Solid-state Laser Market Demand, Growth Factors, Supply, Latest Rising Trend & Forecast to 2025 | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
The History of Laser Technology and What It Can Do Today | Laser Communication

We have advanced equipment. Our products are exported to the USA, the UK and so on, enjoying a good reputation among customers for One of Hottest for Handheld Range Finder Module - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Porto , Iraq , Algeria , We have top engineers in these industries and an efficient team in the research. What is more, now we have our own archives mouths and markets in China at low cost. Therefore, we can meet different inquiries from different clients. Remember to find our website to check more information from our merchandise.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The company can keep up with the changes in this industry market, product updates fast and the price is cheap, this is our second cooperation, it's good.
    5 Stars By Philipppa from Ethiopia - 2015.11.11 19:52
    A good manufacturers, we have cooperated twice, good quality and good service attitude.
    5 Stars By Michelle from Monaco - 2016.11.29 11:09