Ordinary Discount Frequency Shifter - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The key to our success is "Good Product Quality, Reasonable Value and Efficient Service" for Wind Speed , Cosf-R High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(2.0um) , Colid-1064-Lp Short Pulse Fiber Laser For Lidar , We aim at Ongoing system innovation, management innovation, elite innovation and market innovation, give full play to the overall advantages, and constantly improve service quality.
Ordinary Discount Frequency Shifter - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module is a flexible and easy to system-integrated pump laser. Connet offers two single-mode outputs, one single-mode output and one multi-mode output, and two single-mode one multimode outputs. There are very suitable for laboratory applications or system integration of cascaded fiber amplifiers, high power passive mode-locked fiber lasers and others.

Connet uses low-noise drive circuits and high-precision temperature control circuits for the control of multiple output pump laser modules.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Two singlemode, one singlemode one multimode, two singlemode one multimode outputs

• Singlemode output power up to 800mW each, wavelength locked
• Multimode output power up to 30W, wavelength locked
• ASE feedback protection for both singlemode and multimode pump lasers
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise cascaded EDFA

• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Cascaded Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Min

Typ.

max

Part No.  

VLSS-976-M-20/11/21

Configuration  

SM+SM

SM+MM

2xSM+MM

Output ports  

2

2

3

Operating wavelength

nm

Singmode: 974 or 976nm
Multimode: 976nm, 940nm or 915nm

Singlemode output power

mW

90

-

800

Multimode output power

W

4

-

30

Singlemode FWHM

nm

-

0.4

1.0

Mulimode FWHM (976nm)

nm

-

0.5

1.0

Singlemode output fiber

 

SMF or PMF 6/125um please specify

Fiber core NA

 

0.12

Output connector

 

Bare fiber or FC/APC connector

Multimode output fiber

 

105/125um

Fiber core NA

 

0.15 or 0.22

Output connector

 

N/A

Output Power Stability

%

-

±0.5

±1.0

ASE protection

 

Yes wavelength dependent

Operating Temperature

°C

0

-

+50

Operating Temperature(optional)

°C

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

-

+85

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 ~12

Dimensions

mm

150 x 125 x 20

  1. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering Information:

VLSS-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode non-PM fiber output

VLSP-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode PM fiber output

XX: 20/11/21 type

For output fiber determination, multimode pump laser operating wavelength and other information, please contact us.


Product detail pictures:

Ordinary Discount Frequency Shifter -
 Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Bursting the clouds for better communication: New tech can bore a hole in clouds to pave the way for laser-transmitted data from a satellite — ScienceDaily | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
Choosing Lasers for Holographic Applications | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

"Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" may be the persistent conception of our organization for that long-term to establish jointly with customers for mutual reciprocity and mutual gain for Ordinary Discount Frequency Shifter - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: United Kingdom , Luxemburg , Angola , Till now, the items list has been updated regularly and attracted clients from around the globe. Comprehensive facts is often obtained in our web-site and you'll be served with premium quality consultant service by our after-sale group. They are likely to help you get thorough acknowledge about our goods and make a satisfied negotiation. Company go to to our factory in Brazil is also welcome at any time. Hope to obtain your inquiries for any pleased co-operation.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Sales manager is very enthusiastic and professional, gave us a great concessions and product quality is very good,thank you very much!
    5 Stars By Naomi from Pretoria - 2016.11.01 17:04
    Although we are a small company, we are also respected. Reliable quality, sincere service and good credit, we are honored to be able to work with you!
    5 Stars By Ella from Accra - 2015.10.01 14:14