Popular Design for Range Finding - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Well-run equipment, expert income workforce, and far better after-sales expert services; We are also a unified large family, anyone stick to the corporate value "unification, dedication, tolerance" for Apd , Gyro , Acoustic Optical Modulator , As an expert specialized in this field, we are committed to solving any problem of high temperature protection for users.
Popular Design for Range Finding - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1550nm long pulse single frequency polarization maintaining fiber amplifier of Connet Laser is designed for long pulse (200ns-2us) application. This modularized fiber amplifier is an eye-safe wavelength amplifier and the max pulse energy is up to 120uJ.
The 1550nm long pulse single frequency polarization maintaining fiber amplifier of Connet Laser is suitable for amplifying single frequency narrow-linewidth source. The linewidth can be narrowed to kHz level. By virtue of the multi-stage optical amplification in optimized design, this series of amplifiers can suppress the nonlinear effects such as stimulated Brillouin scattering (SBS), realize high pulse energy, maintain the spectral character of the signal light and obtain the near diffraction-limited beam quality at the same time. They are the ideal amplifiers for Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR.

Applications:
● Doppler wind-measurement
● Aerosol detection
● Pollution monitoring
● Other scientific research

Features:
• Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
• Pulse energy: up to 120uJ
• Repetition rate adjustable: 10-20kHz
• Pulse width: 200-2000ns

Specifications

Parameter unit Specification
Min Typ. Max
Part No.   CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP
Center Wavelength nm 1530 1550 1561
Peak Power @200ns pulse width W - - 600
Pulse Energy @200ns pulse width  uJ - - 120
Pulse Width ns 200 - 2000
Repetition Rate kHz 10 - 20
Beam Quality1 M2 1.05 1.2 1.3
PER2
dB
17
-
-
Output Power Stability (15mins) % - ±0.5 -
Output Power Stability (8hours) % - ±1 ±1.5
Output Isolation dB 30 - -
Power Supply VDC 12-24
Operating Temperature -20 - 50
Storage Temperature -40 - 85
Output Fiber Type   PLMA fiber
Output Fiber Length  m >0.3
Output Fiber Connector   FC/APC or collimator
Control  interface
 
RS232
Cooling Mode   Air-cooled
Dimensions mm 200(L)X135(W)X40(H)

1.The beam quality is related to the output power;
2.The PER is related to the output power;
3.The output power stability is measured under 25℃,after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering  Information
CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-XX-YY-ZZ
XX: Pulse width in ns
YY: Repetition rate in kHz
XX: Peak power in W 
Example: CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-200-10-100
              Pulse width=200ns
              Repetition rate=10kHz
              Peak power=100W


Product detail pictures:

Popular Design for Range Finding -
 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
MIT’s plan to attract aliens with giant laser ‘porch light’ | Laser Communication
Terahertz tech reveals semiconductor laser mechanism | Plma Fiber Patchcord

Dependable good quality and very good credit score standing are our principles, which will help us at a top-ranking position. Adhering towards the tenet of "quality initial, shopper supreme" for Popular Design for Range Finding - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: United States , Bogota , Hyderabad , Regarding quality as survival, prestige as guarantee, innovation as motive force, development along with advanced technology, our group hopes to make progress together with you and make untiring efforts for the bright future of this industry.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • We are old friends, the company's product quality has been always very good and this time the price is also very cheap.
    5 Stars By Judy from Mecca - 2016.03.28 16:34
    Perfect services, quality products and competitive prices, we have work many times, every time is delighted, wish continue to maintain!
    5 Stars By Betty from Bandung - 2015.09.16 11:31