Quality Inspection for 8w Fiber Coupled Ld - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We purpose to understand high quality disfigurement with the output and supply the top service to domestic and overseas buyers wholeheartedly for Fiber Coupled Aom , Mopa , Eye-Safe 1.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser , We are expecting to cooperate with you on the basis of mutual benefits and common development. We will never disappoint you.
Quality Inspection for 8w Fiber Coupled Ld - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:
The VENUS series 975nm multi-mode pump laser source of Connet Laser is designed for high power fiber laser and amplifier as the high-stability pump source. It has high power and high brightness output. One single emitter pump diode laser has been installed inside. The VENUS series 975nm multi-mode pump laser source of Connet Laser adopts a built-in isolated diode laser, which is able to realize 30dB isolation of the backward ASE, thus avoiding the damage caused by ASE to pump diode laser.
The Connet Laser VENUS series multi-mode pump laser source is a highly integrated system source. The benchtop source uses the high-definition LCD to display the current and voltage synchronously and also has the continuously adjustable output power which is suitable for scientific research and manufacture testing. In addition, Connet Laser can provide compact module package for system integration.

Features:
• High output power
• Wavelength-stabilized optional
• Built-in feedback protection
• High stability and high reliability

Applications:
• Pump for double- clad fiber laser, fiber amplifier
• Spectral analysis
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

VLSM-980-B

Output Power1

W

9

-

25

Peak Operation Wavelength2

nm

970

975

985

Spectral Width(FWHM)

nm

 

5

7

Output Isolation3

dB

25

30

-

Stability of Output Power (15min)4

%

-

±0.1

±0.5

Stability of Output Power (8h)4

%

-

±1.0

±2.0

Output Power Tunable Range

%

0

-

100

Output Power Tunable Mode

 

Coarse / Fine

TEC Stability

-

±0.1

±0.2

TEC Operating Range

25

30

35

Operating Voltage

VAC

170

220

260

Power Consumption5

W

-

-

100

Operating Temperature

0

-

50

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Output Fiber Type

 

105/125 NA=0.15

Output Fiber Length

m

> 1

Output Fiber Connector

 

FC/APC (other options available)

Dimensions

mm

335(L)×280(B)×150(H)

 1. Output power on request, typical output power: 9W, 25W;
2. Other operating wavelengths available: 915nm, 940nm;
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE;
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;
5. The max power consumption refers to the consumptions under the extreme temperature conditions.

Ordering Information
VLSM-980-P-PW-<SP>
P: Package,B-Benchtop, M-Module
PW: Output power in W, example: 9-9W, 25-25W
SP: Feedback  protection,  0-None, 1-Yes
NoticeConnet Laser provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. Please contact us for more professional supports.


Product detail pictures:

Quality Inspection for 8w Fiber Coupled Ld -
 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
US Marines Test Laser Communication System to Beat Radio Jammers | Plma Fiber Patchcord
Advancing undersea optical communications | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

Innovation, excellent and reliability are the core values of our business. These principles today extra than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size company for Quality Inspection for 8w Fiber Coupled Ld - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Tunisia , Latvia , Miami , Our well-equipped facilities and excellent quality control throughout all stages of production enable us to guarantee total customer satisfaction. If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a custom order, please feel free to contact me. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationship with new clients around the world.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • As an international trading company, we have numerous partners, but about your company, I just want to say, you are really good, wide range, good quality, reasonable prices, warm and thoughtful service, advanced technology and equipment and workers have professional training, feedback and product update is timely, in short, this is a very pleasant cooperation, and we look forward to the next cooperation!
    5 Stars By Jack from Iraq - 2016.07.28 15:46
    The sales person is professional and responsible, warm and polite, we had a pleasant conversation and no language barriers on communication.
    5 Stars By Edwina from Russia - 2016.01.11 17:15