Quality Inspection for Wind Lidar - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our pursuit and corporation aim should be to "Always satisfy our consumer requirements". We carry on to build and style and design remarkable quality items for both our outdated and new clients and reach a win-win prospect for our clients at the same time as us for Otdr , Polarization Maintaining Fiber , Ase Broadband Light Source , Welcome to visit our company and factory. Please feel free to get in touch with us if you need any further assistance.
Quality Inspection for Wind Lidar - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR is an eye-safe pulsed laser source for LiDAR with high peak power and high energy.The all-fiber design guarantees the robustness and maintenance-free operation of the system. This pulsed laser is ideal for applications in LiDAR, range finding, 3D scanning and fiber sensing, etc.

The 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser takes compact module package integrating internal or external trigger and synchronization output monitor. It can be easily connected to computer to adjust pulse width duration on few ns and frequency. All modules go through the strict environmental examinations to ensure the reliability and stability of the fiber lasers. This laser is quite suitable for integration of OEM system.

Features:
• High peak output: 10kW (typ.)

• Adjustable pulse duration: 0.5~200ns

• Diffraction-limited output beam
• Maintenance-free operation

• Compact and rugged design

Applications:

• LiDAR
• Range finding
• Fiber sensing

• 3D airborne laser mapping

• Atmosphere and pollution monitoring

• Research & development

Specifications

Parameter Unit Specification
Min Typ. Max
Part No.   VFLS-1550-M-PL
Wavelength Range nm 1540 1545/1550 1565
Peak Power kW - 10 -
Pulse Width1 ns 0.5 - 200
Repetition Rate2 kHz 1 - 1000
Average Power W - - 5
Beam Quality M2   - 1.2
Output Power Stability (15min)3 % - ±0.5 -
Output Power Stability (8hours)3 % - ±1 -
Output Light Isolation dB 30 - -
Polarization   Random
Output Fiber Length m >0.3
Optical Connector   FC/APC or Collimator
Pulse-triggered Mode   Internal or External TTL trigger
Output Fiber Type   SM or LMA
Power Supply VDC 12~24
Communication Interface   RS232
Operating Temperature -25 - 50
Storage Temperature -40 - 85
Dimensions mm 200(L)X135(W)x40(H)

1. Pulse width is optional or tunable from 0.5-200ns;

2. Repetition rate is optional or tunable from 1kHz-1MHz;
3. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up.

Ordering Information

VFLS-15xx–PW-RR-PP-PL
PW: Pulse width in ns
RR: Repetition rate in kHz
PP: Peak power in KW, 04-4kW
Example: VFLS-1550-10-50-10-PL, 1550nm module packaging pulsed fiber laser, 10ns pulse width, 50kHz Repetition rate, 10kW Peak power.


Product detail pictures:

Quality Inspection for Wind Lidar -
 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR  – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
On Semiconductor Further Fills Out Automotive Sensor Lineup | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
The Space Review: NASA sees the light for the future of space communications | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

We generally continually give you quite possibly the most conscientious shopper company, and the widest variety of designs and styles with finest materials. These endeavours include the availability of customized designs with speed and dispatch for Quality Inspection for Wind Lidar - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Seychelles , Mumbai , Saudi Arabia , As an experienced factory we also accept customized order and make it same as your picture or sample specifying specification and customer design packing. The main goal of the company is to live a satisfactory memory to all the customers, and establish a long term win-win business relationship. For more information, please contact us. And It is our great pleasure if you like to have a personally meeting in our office.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • This company conforms to the market requirement and joins in the market competition by its high quality product, this is an enterprise that have Chinese spirit.
    5 Stars By Martha from Southampton - 2016.12.19 11:10
    In China, we have many partners, this company is the most satisfying to us, reliable quality and good credit, it is worth appreciation.
    5 Stars By Christine from Swansea - 2015.06.18 17:25