Reasonable price for Cw Fiber Lasers - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We've our have sales staff, style and design staff, technical crew, QC team and package workforce. We've strict excellent control procedures for each system. Also, all of our workers are experienced in printing field for Hel , Colid-1064-Lp Short Pulse Fiber Laser For Lidar , Fbg , Our main objectives are to provide our customers worldwide with good quality, competitive price, satisfied delivery and excellent services.
Reasonable price for Cw Fiber Lasers - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet selects high-precision FC fiber optic connectors and ceramic ferrules for high-quality polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords. The operating wavelength range covers segment wavelengths (350-900 nm) and near-infrared wavelengths (900-1650 nm). And the mid-infrared wavelength (1900-2200nm) band, the product line is rich, to meet the needs of various applications.

The standard polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber, and the slow axis alignment. According to the type of fiber, Connet polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords are divided into PMJ-D series, PMJ-S series and PMJ-LMA series. The polarization-maintaining fiber with Ge-doped core, the pure silica core polarization-maintaining fiber and the large mode area (LMA) polarization-maintaining fiber are respectively used.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber jumpers meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet standard polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors, and the end face polishing is UPC type or APC type.

 

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Product number  

PMJ-D-460

PMJ-D-630

PMJ-D-780

Fiber type  

PM460-HP

PM630-HP

PM780-HP

Operating wavelength

nm

460-700

620-850

770-1100

Core diameter

um

3.0

3.5

4.5

MFD

um

3.3 ± 0.5 μm @ 515 nm

4.5 ± 0.5 μm @ 630 nm

5.3 ± 1.0 μm  @ 850 nm

Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12

0.12

Cut-off wavelength

nm

410 ± 40 nm

570 ± 50 nm

710 ± 60 nm

Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 100.0 dB/km @ 488 nm

≤ 15.0 dB/km @ 630 nm

≤ 4.0 dB/km @ 850 nm

Beat length

mm

1.3 mm @ 460 nm

1.8 mm @ 630 nm

2.4 mm @ 850 nm

Connector type  

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

Connector key  

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type  

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

-

-

-55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

-

-65

Insertion loss

dB

<1.0

<1.0

<0.8

Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>20

>20

>20

Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm ,Armoured

Fiber length

m

0.1

-

10

Tolerance

cm

0.1

-

10

Operating temperature

-20

-

70

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Ordering Information:

• PMJ-D-460-FA/FA-09-050: 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D-630-FU/FU-30-005: 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC
• PMJ-D-780-FA/FA-20-100-A: 10m length, 2.0mm jacket, Armoured FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D: Ge-doped core polarization maintaining fiber


Product detail pictures:

Reasonable price for Cw Fiber Lasers -
 PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Lasers and Fiber Optics
China’s high-speed laser communication satellite put into service | Laser Communication

Our personnel are always in the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and with the superior quality products, favorable price and good after-sales services, we try to win every customer's trust for Reasonable price for Cw Fiber Lasers - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bulgaria , Naples , Yemen , Many kinds of different products are available for you to choose, you can do one-stop shopping here. And customized orders are acceptable. Real business is to get win-win situation, if possible, we would like to provide more support for customers. Welcome all nice buyers communicate details of products with us!!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • This manufacturers not only respected our choice and requirements, but also gave us a lot of good suggestions, ultimately, we successfully completed the procurement tasks.
    5 Stars By Lorraine from South Africa - 2016.06.29 18:55
    The company leader recept us warmly, through a meticulous and thorough discussion, we signed a purchase order. Hope to cooperate smoothly
    5 Stars By Lorraine from Philippines - 2015.09.08 17:09