Reasonable price for Cw Fiber Lasers - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We believe that prolonged time period partnership is really a result of top of the range, benefit added provider, prosperous knowledge and personal contact for Airborne Lidar , Nx1 Fused Combiner , Fiber Optic Sensing , We are confident to make great achievements in the future. We are looking forward to becoming one of your most reliable suppliers.
Reasonable price for Cw Fiber Lasers - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet selects high-precision FC fiber optic connectors and ceramic ferrules for high-quality polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords. The operating wavelength range covers segment wavelengths (350-900 nm) and near-infrared wavelengths (900-1650 nm). And the mid-infrared wavelength (1900-2200nm) band, the product line is rich, to meet the needs of various applications.

The standard polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber, and the slow axis alignment. According to the type of fiber, Connet polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords are divided into PMJ-D series, PMJ-S series and PMJ-LMA series. The polarization-maintaining fiber with Ge-doped core, the pure silica core polarization-maintaining fiber and the large mode area (LMA) polarization-maintaining fiber are respectively used.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber jumpers meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet standard polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors, and the end face polishing is UPC type or APC type.

 

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Product number  

PMJ-D-460

PMJ-D-630

PMJ-D-780

Fiber type  

PM460-HP

PM630-HP

PM780-HP

Operating wavelength

nm

460-700

620-850

770-1100

Core diameter

um

3.0

3.5

4.5

MFD

um

3.3 ± 0.5 μm @ 515 nm

4.5 ± 0.5 μm @ 630 nm

5.3 ± 1.0 μm  @ 850 nm

Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12

0.12

Cut-off wavelength

nm

410 ± 40 nm

570 ± 50 nm

710 ± 60 nm

Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 100.0 dB/km @ 488 nm

≤ 15.0 dB/km @ 630 nm

≤ 4.0 dB/km @ 850 nm

Beat length

mm

1.3 mm @ 460 nm

1.8 mm @ 630 nm

2.4 mm @ 850 nm

Connector type  

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

Connector key  

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type  

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

-

-

-55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

-

-65

Insertion loss

dB

<1.0

<1.0

<0.8

Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>20

>20

>20

Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm ,Armoured

Fiber length

m

0.1

-

10

Tolerance

cm

0.1

-

10

Operating temperature

-20

-

70

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Ordering Information:

• PMJ-D-460-FA/FA-09-050: 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D-630-FU/FU-30-005: 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC
• PMJ-D-780-FA/FA-20-100-A: 10m length, 2.0mm jacket, Armoured FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D: Ge-doped core polarization maintaining fiber


Product detail pictures:

Reasonable price for Cw Fiber Lasers -
 PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
High-work-function metal/carbon nanotube/low-work-function metal hybrid junction photovoltaic device | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
Laser Communications Demonstrated From Cubesats For The First Time | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

No matter new customer or previous client, We believe in prolonged time period and trustworthy relationship for Reasonable price for Cw Fiber Lasers - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mexico , Sydney , Slovakia , As a way to use the resource on the expanding info in international trade, we welcome prospects from everywhere on the web and offline. In spite on the high quality objects we offer you, effective and satisfying consultation service is supplied by our qualified after-sale service group. Item lists and in depth parameters and any other info weil be sent to you timely for the inquiries. So you should make contact with us by sending us emails or call us when you've got any questions about our organization. ou could also get our address information from our site and come to our enterprise. We get a field survey of our merchandise. We're confident that we are going to share mutual accomplishment and create solid co-operation relations with our companions within this market place. We're seeking forward for your inquiries.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The manufacturer gave us a big discount under the premise of ensuring the quality of products, thank you very much, we will select this company again.
    5 Stars By Miranda from Grenada - 2016.05.02 18:28
    The accounts manager made a detailed introduction about the product, so that we have a comprehensive understanding of the product, and ultimately we decided to cooperate.
    5 Stars By Elma from Rome - 2015.11.11 19:52