Renewable Design for Botda - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

As for competitive charges, we believe that you will be searching far and wide for anything that can beat us. We will state with absolute certainty that for such excellent at such charges we have been the lowest around for Cosf-R High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(2.0um) , Amplifier , Linbo3 Phase Modulator , We are hunting ahead to cooperating with all buyers from in your own home and abroad. Moreover, customer pleasure is our everlasting pursuit.
Renewable Design for Botda - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet CoWIND Series 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module is an OEM modular narrow linewidth fiber laser designed for short range high precision wind LiDAR applications. Eye-safety working wavelength, single-frequency single longitudinal mode works with a long coherence length. The standard products use polarization-maintaining fiber output, high polarization extinction ratio (PER), output power up to 2W.

Connet CoWIND series 1550nm high-power single-frequency fiber laser module uses the main oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) structure design. The seed laser has single-frequency, low-noise, narrow linewidth characteristics, and the optimized polarization-maintaining fiber amplifiers for power boosting. The modular design is compact and sturdy, suitable for use in a variety of harsh environments, typically used in wind power coherent wind LiDAR, airborne wind LIDAR and so on.

Features:
Eye-safety wavelength 1550nm
Narrow linewidth <50kHz
 Long coherent length
 Low RIN, low phase noise
 Single frequency, SLM output
 High polarization extinction ratio (PER)

Applications:

Coherent Doppler LIDAR
Environmental monitoring
Pollution detection
Coherent communication or sensing
Other scientific research

Options:
1. High power 3-port optical circulator can be integrated.
2. Non-PM output, higher output power, narrower linewidth down to <5kHz.

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

   

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Part number

 

CoWIND-1550-M-SF

Center wavelength

nm

1540

1550

1565

Output power

W

0.5

1

2

Output beam quality

M2

-

1.05

1.1

Operating mode

 

CW SF SLM

Linewidth

kHz

-

-

50

Relative intensity noise (RIN)

dB/Hz

-

-135

-125

Wavelength tunable range

nm

-

0.3

1

Output power stability

%

-

1

2

High power 3-port optical circulator

 

Optional

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Output polarization

 

Linear

Polarization extinction ratio PER

dB

20

23

 

Power supply

VDC

12

-

24

Operating temperature

-25

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Main output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

Main output fiber length

m

>0.3

Main output fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

LO output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

LO output fiber length

m

>0.3

LO fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

Size

mm

200x135x41

 Ordering Information

CoWIND-1550-M-SF-10 other information such as output power, output connector, 3-port optical circulator etc.

please contact us


Product detail pictures:

Renewable Design for Botda -
 CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Conquering Underwater Communication with Electro-optics, Radar | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
Tunable Laser Diode Taps NIR for Data Transmission | Tech Pulse | Aug 2015 | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

The organization upholds the philosophy of "Be No.1 in good quality, be rooted on credit history and trustworthiness for growth", will keep on to provide previous and new customers from home and overseas whole-heatedly for Renewable Design for Botda - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Portugal , Ecuador , Ottawa , Although continuous opportunity, we have now now developed serious a friendly relationship with many oversea merchants, such as ones through Virginia. We securely assume that the merchandise regarding t shirt printer machine is often good through a great number of having its good quality and also cost.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • As a veteran of this industry, we can say that the company can be a leader in the industry, select them is right.
    5 Stars By Flora from Jamaica - 2016.02.18 15:54
    This manufacturers not only respected our choice and requirements, but also gave us a lot of good suggestions, ultimately, we successfully completed the procurement tasks.
    5 Stars By Princess from Serbia - 2015.07.27 12:26