Renewable Design for Botda - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our pursuit and company intention is usually to "Always fulfill our purchaser requirements". We go on to acquire and layout excellent high quality products for both our previous and new consumers and realize a win-win prospect for our customers too as us for 3-Port Optical Circulator , Narrow Linewidth Fiber Laser , Optical Isolator , We focus on to make excellent quality products to supply service for our clients to establish long-term win-win relationship.
Renewable Design for Botda - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet CoWIND Series 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module is an OEM modular narrow linewidth fiber laser designed for short range high precision wind LiDAR applications. Eye-safety working wavelength, single-frequency single longitudinal mode works with a long coherence length. The standard products use polarization-maintaining fiber output, high polarization extinction ratio (PER), output power up to 2W.

Connet CoWIND series 1550nm high-power single-frequency fiber laser module uses the main oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) structure design. The seed laser has single-frequency, low-noise, narrow linewidth characteristics, and the optimized polarization-maintaining fiber amplifiers for power boosting. The modular design is compact and sturdy, suitable for use in a variety of harsh environments, typically used in wind power coherent wind LiDAR, airborne wind LIDAR and so on.

Features:
Eye-safety wavelength 1550nm
Narrow linewidth <50kHz
 Long coherent length
 Low RIN, low phase noise
 Single frequency, SLM output
 High polarization extinction ratio (PER)

Applications:

Coherent Doppler LIDAR
Environmental monitoring
Pollution detection
Coherent communication or sensing
Other scientific research

Options:
1. High power 3-port optical circulator can be integrated.
2. Non-PM output, higher output power, narrower linewidth down to <5kHz.

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

   

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Part number

 

CoWIND-1550-M-SF

Center wavelength

nm

1540

1550

1565

Output power

W

0.5

1

2

Output beam quality

M2

-

1.05

1.1

Operating mode

 

CW SF SLM

Linewidth

kHz

-

-

50

Relative intensity noise (RIN)

dB/Hz

-

-135

-125

Wavelength tunable range

nm

-

0.3

1

Output power stability

%

-

1

2

High power 3-port optical circulator

 

Optional

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Output polarization

 

Linear

Polarization extinction ratio PER

dB

20

23

 

Power supply

VDC

12

-

24

Operating temperature

-25

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Main output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

Main output fiber length

m

>0.3

Main output fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

LO output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

LO output fiber length

m

>0.3

LO fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

Size

mm

200x135x41

 Ordering Information

CoWIND-1550-M-SF-10 other information such as output power, output connector, 3-port optical circulator etc.

please contact us


Product detail pictures:

Renewable Design for Botda -
 CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
NASA is Returning to the Moon in Laser-Technology Style | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
Solid-state Laser Market Demand, Growth Factors, Supply, Latest Rising Trend & Forecast to 2025 | Laser Communication

Dedicated to strict quality control and thoughtful customer service, our experienced staff members are always available to discuss your requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction for Renewable Design for Botda - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: US , Mecca , Poland , Our products are exported worldwide. Our customers are always satisfied with our reliable quality, customer-oriented services and competitive prices. Our mission is "to continue to earn your loyalty by dedicating our efforts to the constant improvement of our products and services in order to ensure the satisfaction of our end-users, customers, employees, suppliers and the worldwide communities in which we cooperate".

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • This is a honest and trustworthy company, technology and equipment are very advanced and the prodduct is very adequate, there is no worry in the suppliment.
    5 Stars By Annie from Gambia - 2015.06.05 13:10
    The accounts manager made a detailed introduction about the product, so that we have a comprehensive understanding of the product, and ultimately we decided to cooperate.
    5 Stars By Princess from Jamaica - 2015.12.30 10:21