Short Lead Time for Cosf-R High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(2.0um) - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our business aims to operating faithfully, serving to all of our clients , and working in new technology and new machine continuously for Linbo3 Intensity Modulator , Laser Transmitter , Wavelength Tunability , Encouraged with the fast producing current market on the speedy foodstuff and beverage consumables all around the entire world , We're hunting forward to functioning with partners/clients to create good results together.
Short Lead Time for Cosf-R High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(2.0um) - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1.0um single-mode CW fiber laser of Connet Laser is a highly integrated continuous Yb-doped fiber laser system with high power output. This fiber laser employs the integrated design of all-fiber structure and uses the double cladding fiber pumping technology to realize the high performance output laser. The output power can be up to 50W and the near diffraction-limited beam quality is achieved at the same time. The laser can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and device testing.

The 1.0um single-mode CW fiber laser of Connet Laser employs the control system based on microprocessor which has stable property, long lifetime and free maintenance. With a clear interface and easy control, the LCD on the front panel can give a real-time display of the operating state of the output power and temperature. The LCD also can offer warning messages. Besides, in order to be convenient for system integration, Connet Laser can offer the modularized package according to the users’ requirements.

Features:
• High output power:up to 50W
• Excellent beam quality
• High stability and reliable performance
• Single-mode output, PM optional

Applications:
• Test and measurement
• Scientific research
• Spectroscopy analysis
• Other lab applications

 Specifications:

Parameter Unit Specification
Part No.   VFLS-10-1 VFLS-10-5 VFLS-10-10 VFLS-10-20
Center Wavelength nm 1040-1090
Output Power1 W 1 5 10 20
Output Power Adjustment Range % 10~100
Spectral Width (FWHM)2 nm <1
SMSR dB 35
Beam Quality M2 <1.2
Operation Mode   CW
Output Polarization   Random (PM optional)
Stability of Output Power (15min) % ±0.5
Stability of Output Power (8h)3 % ±1
Output Isolation dB 30
Return Loss dB 60
Operating Temperature 0~+35
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Operating Voltage VAC 100~240
Output Fiber Type   LMA fiber
Output Fiber Length m > 1   
Output Termination   FC/APC (other options available)
Dimensions4   19” 2U 19” 3U

1. Output power is optional with the typical output power of 1W, 5W, 10W and 20W;
2. Spectral width on request;
3. The output power stability is measured under 25℃ after 30 minutes’ warm-up;
4. Module package is optional.

Ordering Information
VFLS-1064-B-<PW>

B: Benchtop

PW: Output power in W, Example: 5-5W, 10-10W


Product detail pictures:

Short Lead Time for Cosf-R High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(2.0um) -
 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eagles bring back Chandon Sullivan to practice squad | Laser Communication
Outdoor 3D Laser Scanner Market Analysis 2018 by Applications, Key Players, Shares, Demand And Supply till 2025 | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

We believe in: Innovation is our soul and spirit. High-quality is our life. Consumer need to have is our God for Short Lead Time for Cosf-R High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(2.0um) - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Iran , Rome , Sydney , We are increasingly expanding our international market share based on quality products, excellent service, reasonable price and timely delivery. Please contact us at any time for more information.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The manufacturer gave us a big discount under the premise of ensuring the quality of products, thank you very much, we will select this company again.
    5 Stars By Lisa from Lesotho - 2015.06.03 10:17
    This company can be well to meet our needs on product quantity and delivery time, so we always choose them when we have procurement requirements.
    5 Stars By Amelia from Frankfurt - 2016.03.28 16:34