Special Design for C-Band Tunable Laser Source - PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Persisting in "High quality, Prompt Delivery, Competitive Price", we have established long-term cooperation with clients from both overseas and domestically and get new and old clients' high comments for 2.0um Pulsed Fiber Amplifier , Coherent Combination , Pm Lma Fiber , We always concertrating on developing new creative product to meet request from our clients all over the world. Join us and let's make driving safer and funnier together!
Special Design for C-Band Tunable Laser Source - PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet PMJ-D series near infrared polarization maintaining fiber patchcords are specially designed for near infrared wavelength applications, ranging from 900nm to 1650nm. The typical working wavelength is 980nm, 1064nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Connet PMJ-D series near infrared polarization maintaining fiber patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber and the slow Axis alignment, along with high-precision FC fiber connectors and ceramic ferrules for high quality.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet PMJ-D series near infrared polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors with multiple connection options, including FC / UPC, FC / APC, and hybrid FC / UPC to FC / APC patchcords.

 

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Product number

 

PMJ-D-980

PMJ-D-1064

PMJ-D-1310

PMJ-D-1550

Fiber type

 

PM980B-XP

PM980B-XP

PM1300B-XP

PM1550B-XP

Operating wavelength

nm

970-1550

970-1550

1270-1625

1440-1625

Core diameter

um

5.5

5.5 8.0 8.5
MFD

um

6.6 ± 0.5 μm @ 980 nm

6.6 ± 0.5 μm @ 980 nm 9.3± 0.5 μm @ 1300 nm 10.1 ± 0.4μm  @ 1550 nm
Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12 0.12 0.12
Cut-off wavelength

nm

920 ± 50 nm

920 ± 50 nm 1210 ± 60 nm 1380 ± 60 nm
Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 2.5 dB/km @ 980nm

2.5 dB/km @ 980nm 1.0 dB/km @ 1300 nm 0.5dB/km @ 1550 nm
Beat length

mm

≤ 2.7mm @ 980 nm

2.7mm @ 980 nm 4.0 mm @ 1300 nm 5.0 mm @ 1550 nm
Connector type

 

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC FC/UPC FC/APC FC/UPC FC/APC
Connector key

 

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type

 

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

>55

>55

>55

>55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

>65

>65

>65

>65

Insertion loss

dB

<0.5

<0.5

<0.5 <0.5
Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>23

>23

>25 >25
Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm ,Armored

Fiber length

m

1m,2m,3m,5m,10m,20m

Tolerance

cm

1~10

Operating temperature

-20~+70

Storage temperature

-40~+85

Ordering Information:

PMJ-D-980-FA/FA-09-050: PMJ-D series 980nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
PMJ-D-1064-FA/FA-09-050: PMJ-D series 1064nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
PMJ-D-1310-FU/FU-30-005: PMJ-D series 1310nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC
PMJ-D-1550-FA/FA-20-100-A: PMJ-D series 1550nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 10m length, 2.0mm jacket, Armored FC/APC-FC/APC


Product detail pictures:

Special Design for C-Band Tunable Laser Source -
 PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
The most important satellite images from 2018 — Quartz Search Logged out Latest Featured Obsessions Emails Editions | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
Electronic structures and unusually robust bandgap in an ultrahigh-mobility layered oxide semiconductor, Bi2O2Se | Plma Fiber Patchcord

Our pursuit and corporation aim should be to "Always satisfy our consumer requirements". We carry on to build and style and design remarkable quality items for both our outdated and new clients and reach a win-win prospect for our clients at the same time as us for Special Design for C-Band Tunable Laser Source - PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Finland , Ukraine , Ukraine , The best and original quality for spare parts is a most important factor for transportation. We may stick on supplying original and good quality parts even a little profit earned. God will bless us to do kindness business forever.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • We always believe that the details decides the company's product quality, in this respect, the company conform our requirements and the goods are meet our expectations.
    5 Stars By Jerry from Cyprus - 2015.12.11 14:13
    Adhering to the business principle of mutual benefits, we have a happy and successful transaction, we think we will be the best business partner.
    5 Stars By Gustave from Bangalore - 2015.06.30 17:29