Super Purchasing for Ghz Linewidth High Power Fiber Laser - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We emphasize progress and introduce new merchandise into the market each and every year for 1.5um Single Frequency Pm Cw Fiber Amplifier , Sbs Suppression , Phase Shift Fbg , Presently, we're wanting forward to even higher cooperation with abroad shoppers depending on mutual rewards. You should really feel totally free to make contact with us for more aspects.
Super Purchasing for Ghz Linewidth High Power Fiber Laser - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:
The VENUS series 975nm multi-mode pump laser source of Connet Laser is designed for high power fiber laser and amplifier as the high-stability pump source. It has high power and high brightness output. One single emitter pump diode laser has been installed inside. The VENUS series 975nm multi-mode pump laser source of Connet Laser adopts a built-in isolated diode laser, which is able to realize 30dB isolation of the backward ASE, thus avoiding the damage caused by ASE to pump diode laser.
The Connet Laser VENUS series multi-mode pump laser source is a highly integrated system source. The benchtop source uses the high-definition LCD to display the current and voltage synchronously and also has the continuously adjustable output power which is suitable for scientific research and manufacture testing. In addition, Connet Laser can provide compact module package for system integration.

Features:
• High output power
• Wavelength-stabilized optional
• Built-in feedback protection
• High stability and high reliability

Applications:
• Pump for double- clad fiber laser, fiber amplifier
• Spectral analysis
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

VLSM-980-B

Output Power1

W

9

-

25

Peak Operation Wavelength2

nm

970

975

985

Spectral Width(FWHM)

nm

 

5

7

Output Isolation3

dB

25

30

-

Stability of Output Power (15min)4

%

-

±0.1

±0.5

Stability of Output Power (8h)4

%

-

±1.0

±2.0

Output Power Tunable Range

%

0

-

100

Output Power Tunable Mode

 

Coarse / Fine

TEC Stability

-

±0.1

±0.2

TEC Operating Range

25

30

35

Operating Voltage

VAC

170

220

260

Power Consumption5

W

-

-

100

Operating Temperature

0

-

50

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Output Fiber Type

 

105/125 NA=0.15

Output Fiber Length

m

> 1

Output Fiber Connector

 

FC/APC (other options available)

Dimensions

mm

335(L)×280(B)×150(H)

 1. Output power on request, typical output power: 9W, 25W;
2. Other operating wavelengths available: 915nm, 940nm;
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE;
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;
5. The max power consumption refers to the consumptions under the extreme temperature conditions.

Ordering Information
VLSM-980-P-PW-<SP>
P: Package,B-Benchtop, M-Module
PW: Output power in W, example: 9-9W, 25-25W
SP: Feedback  protection,  0-None, 1-Yes
NoticeConnet Laser provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. Please contact us for more professional supports.


Product detail pictures:

Super Purchasing for Ghz Linewidth High Power Fiber Laser -
 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Biometrics: hackers trick vein scanner with wax | Laser Communication
Near-field strong coupling of single quantum dots | Laser Communication

Our commission is to serve our users and clients with best quality and competitive portable digital products for Super Purchasing for Ghz Linewidth High Power Fiber Laser - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Islamabad , Sierra Leone , Latvia , Our company always concentrate on the development of the international market. We have a lot of customers in Russia , European countries, the USA, the Middle East countries and Africa countries. We always follow that quality is foundation while service is guarantee to meet all customers.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The customer service staff's attitude is very sincere and the reply is timely and very detailed, this is very helpful for our deal,thank you.
    5 Stars By Betty from Turkey - 2015.09.21 11:01
    The manufacturer gave us a big discount under the premise of ensuring the quality of products, thank you very much, we will select this company again.
    5 Stars By Poppy from Ghana - 2015.06.28 19:27