Top Quality Dts - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our focus on should be to consolidate and enhance the quality and repair of present products, in the meantime constantly establish new products to meet unique customers' requires for Phase Shift Fbg , Short Wavelength Pm Fiber Patchcord , Sbs Suppression , As a leading manufacture and exporter, we enjoy a good reputation in the international markets, especially in America and Europe, because of our top quality and reasonable prices.
Top Quality Dts - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module is a flexible and easy to system-integrated pump laser. Connet offers two single-mode outputs, one single-mode output and one multi-mode output, and two single-mode one multimode outputs. There are very suitable for laboratory applications or system integration of cascaded fiber amplifiers, high power passive mode-locked fiber lasers and others.

Connet uses low-noise drive circuits and high-precision temperature control circuits for the control of multiple output pump laser modules.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Two singlemode, one singlemode one multimode, two singlemode one multimode outputs

• Singlemode output power up to 800mW each, wavelength locked
• Multimode output power up to 30W, wavelength locked
• ASE feedback protection for both singlemode and multimode pump lasers
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise cascaded EDFA

• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Cascaded Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Min

Typ.

max

Part No.  

VLSS-976-M-20/11/21

Configuration  

SM+SM

SM+MM

2xSM+MM

Output ports  

2

2

3

Operating wavelength

nm

Singmode: 974 or 976nm
Multimode: 976nm, 940nm or 915nm

Singlemode output power

mW

90

-

800

Multimode output power

W

4

-

30

Singlemode FWHM

nm

-

0.4

1.0

Mulimode FWHM (976nm)

nm

-

0.5

1.0

Singlemode output fiber

 

SMF or PMF 6/125um please specify

Fiber core NA

 

0.12

Output connector

 

Bare fiber or FC/APC connector

Multimode output fiber

 

105/125um

Fiber core NA

 

0.15 or 0.22

Output connector

 

N/A

Output Power Stability

%

-

±0.5

±1.0

ASE protection

 

Yes wavelength dependent

Operating Temperature

°C

0

-

+50

Operating Temperature(optional)

°C

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

-

+85

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 ~12

Dimensions

mm

150 x 125 x 20

  1. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering Information:

VLSS-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode non-PM fiber output

VLSP-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode PM fiber output

XX: 20/11/21 type

For output fiber determination, multimode pump laser operating wavelength and other information, please contact us.


Product detail pictures:

Top Quality Dts -
 Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Mobile Value Added Services (MVAS) Market Expected to Reach 1,300 billion by 2024 With Key Players Alibaba Group, AT&T, Baidu, Inc., Gemalto, Google, Huawei Technologies, InMobi, Mahindra Comviva, Nokia, One97 Communications Limited, Saavn, Sprint, Tencen | Plma Fiber Patchcord
FBH presents UV LED chip and module developments at ICULTA-2018 | Plma Fiber Patchcord

Assume full obligation to meet all demands of our customers; accomplish ongoing advancements by promoting the advancement of our customers; become the final permanent cooperative partner of clientele and maximize the interests of shoppers for Top Quality Dts - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Angola , Munich , Brisbane , Item have passed by means of the national qualified certification and been well received in our main industry. Our expert engineering team will often be ready to serve you for consultation and feedback. We have been able to also deliver you with cost-free samples to meet your specs. Ideal efforts will probably be produced to deliver you the most beneficial service and solutions. Should really you be interested in our company and solutions, please make contact with us by sending us emails or call us straight away. To be able to know our solutions and enterprise. ar more, you'll be able to come to our factory to see it. We will constantly welcome guests from all over the world to our firm. o build business enterprise. elations with us. You should feel absolutely free to speak to us for organization. nd we believe we are going to share the best trading practical experience with all our merchants.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Good quality, reasonable prices, rich variety and perfect after-sales service, it's nice!
    5 Stars By Elaine from European - 2016.09.26 12:12
    The factory workers have a good team spirit, so we received high quality products fast, in addition, the price is also appropriate, this is a very good and reliable Chinese manufacturers.
    5 Stars By Doreen from Estonia - 2016.01.11 17:15