Trending Products Gyro - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have been experienced manufacturer. Wining the majority of the crucial certifications of its market for Seed Laser , Satellite Laser Communication , Double Cladding Fiber , We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and mutual success!
Trending Products Gyro - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1.0um single-mode CW fiber laser of Connet Laser is a highly integrated continuous Yb-doped fiber laser system with high power output. This fiber laser employs the integrated design of all-fiber structure and uses the double cladding fiber pumping technology to realize the high performance output laser. The output power can be up to 50W and the near diffraction-limited beam quality is achieved at the same time. The laser can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and device testing.

The 1.0um single-mode CW fiber laser of Connet Laser employs the control system based on microprocessor which has stable property, long lifetime and free maintenance. With a clear interface and easy control, the LCD on the front panel can give a real-time display of the operating state of the output power and temperature. The LCD also can offer warning messages. Besides, in order to be convenient for system integration, Connet Laser can offer the modularized package according to the users’ requirements.

Features:
• High output power:up to 50W
• Excellent beam quality
• High stability and reliable performance
• Single-mode output, PM optional

Applications:
• Test and measurement
• Scientific research
• Spectroscopy analysis
• Other lab applications

 Specifications:

Parameter Unit Specification
Part No.   VFLS-10-1 VFLS-10-5 VFLS-10-10 VFLS-10-20
Center Wavelength nm 1040-1090
Output Power1 W 1 5 10 20
Output Power Adjustment Range % 10~100
Spectral Width (FWHM)2 nm <1
SMSR dB 35
Beam Quality M2 <1.2
Operation Mode   CW
Output Polarization   Random (PM optional)
Stability of Output Power (15min) % ±0.5
Stability of Output Power (8h)3 % ±1
Output Isolation dB 30
Return Loss dB 60
Operating Temperature 0~+35
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Operating Voltage VAC 100~240
Output Fiber Type   LMA fiber
Output Fiber Length m > 1   
Output Termination   FC/APC (other options available)
Dimensions4   19” 2U 19” 3U

1. Output power is optional with the typical output power of 1W, 5W, 10W and 20W;
2. Spectral width on request;
3. The output power stability is measured under 25℃ after 30 minutes’ warm-up;
4. Module package is optional.

Ordering Information
VFLS-1064-B-<PW>

B: Benchtop

PW: Output power in W, Example: 5-5W, 10-10W


Product detail pictures:

Trending Products Gyro -
 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Ii-vi Incorporated (NASDAQ:IIVI) Sellers Increased Their Shorts By 10.93% As Of Dec 26, 2018 | Laser Communication
Laser communications technology from Tesat setting new records | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

Our commission would be to serve our customers and clientele with very best excellent and aggressive portable digital products for Trending Products Gyro - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Canada , Slovenia , Russia , Based on our automatic production line, steady material purchase channel and quick subcontract systems have been built in mainland China to meet customer's wider and higher requirement in recent years. We are looking forward to cooperating with more clients worldwide for common development and mutual benefit!Your trust and approval are the best reward for our efforts. Keeping honest, innovative and efficient, we sincerely expect that we can be business partners to create our brilliant future!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • We feel easy to cooperate with this company, the supplier is very responsible, thanks.There will be more in-depth cooperation.
    5 Stars By Christian from Denmark - 2015.07.26 16:51
    This is a reputable company, they have a high level of business management, good quality product and service, every cooperation is assured and delighted!
    5 Stars By Julia from Tunisia - 2016.08.21 14:13