Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Laser Cutting Machine - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Bear "Customer initially, High-quality first" in mind, we work closely with our prospects and supply them with efficient and specialist companies for Wavelength Tunability , Kw High Power Fiber Amplifier , Mopa , If you are interested in any of our items, please don't hesitate to contact us and take the first step to build up a successful business relationship.
Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Laser Cutting Machine - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description: 

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is a fiber laser source delivering high peak power and high pulse energy. Based on Master Oscillator Power- Amplifier (MOPA) configuration and optimized design of multi-stage optical amplification, it can reach high peak power and ns pulse width output. It is an ideal fiber laser source for LiDAR, telemetry and range finding.

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is housed in a mini disc type module with compact structure and small size. It has wide operating temperature range with low power consumption. The pulse output can be achieved by external TTL trigger signal, which is very suitable for system integration.

Applications

● LiDAR
● Range finding

● Telemetry
● 3D scanning
● Metrology and pollution detection
● Other scientific research

Features

● 1550nm eye-safe wavelength
● High peak power up to 10kW
● Repetition rate from 1kHz to 1MHz
● Pulse width from 0.5ns to 200ns
● Energy per pulse up to 30uJ
● Nearly diffraction-limited beam quality

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

CoLID-1550

Center Wavelength1

nm

1540

1550

1565

Energy Per Pulse

μJ

-

-

30

Peak Power

kW

-

-

10

Pulse Average Power

mW

-

-

1000

Pulse Width

ns

0.5

-

200

Repetition Rate

kHz

1

-

1000

Beam Quality

M2

<1.1

Output Polarization

 

Random

Output Power Stability(15min)

%

-

-

±3

Output Power Stability2(8h)

%

-

-

±1.5

Output Isolation

dB

35

-

-

Operating Temperature(standard)

0

-

50

Operating Temperature(optional)

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Power Consumption

W

-

-

20

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 to 12

Pulse-triggered Mode

 

TTL  External trigger

Length of Output Pigtail

m

>0.3

Output Termination

 

FC/APC or Collimator

Dimensions

mm

90×23.5 (D x H)

Weight

g

<300

1. Other wavelengths are available;

2. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up.

Ordering Information
CoLID-1550-XX-YY-ZZ-FA
XX: Pulse width in ns
YY: Repetition rate in kHz
ZZ: Peak power in kW 

FA: FC/APC connector, Collimator (Co) is optional.
Example: CoLID-1550-07-20-04-FA, 1550nm short pulse fiber laser in disc module packaging with 7ns pulse width, 20kHz repetition rate, the peak power of 4kW and the FC/APC connector without collimator.


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Laser Cutting Machine -
 CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Remembering Professor Emeritus Alan McWhorter, 1930-2018 | Plma Fiber Patchcord
The cutting edge technology police are using in the hunt for Gatwick’s drone of misery | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

By using a full scientific excellent administration method, great quality and fantastic religion, we get good reputation and occupied this discipline for Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Laser Cutting Machine - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Austria , Birmingham , Canada , Our products are very popular in the word, like South American, Africa, Asia and so on. Companies to "create first-class products" as the goal, and strive to provide customers with high quality products, provide high-quality after-sales service and technical support, and customer mutual benefit, create a better career and future!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • We have been looking for a professional and responsible supplier, and now we find it.
    5 Stars By Teresa from Jordan - 2016.11.12 12:31
    This supplier's raw material quality is stable and reliable, has always been in accordance with the requirements of our company to provide the goods that quality meet our requirements.
    5 Stars By Atalanta from Singapore - 2016.04.18 16:45