Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Laser Cutting Machine - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We've been convinced that with joint efforts, the enterprise between us will bring us mutual benefits. We could guarantee you item excellent and aggressive price tag for Double Cladding Fiber , High Power Pump Laser , Cw Fiber Amplifier , Together with our efforts, our products have won the trust of customers and been very salable both here and abroad.
Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Laser Cutting Machine - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description: 

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is a fiber laser source delivering high peak power and high pulse energy. Based on Master Oscillator Power- Amplifier (MOPA) configuration and optimized design of multi-stage optical amplification, it can reach high peak power and ns pulse width output. It is an ideal fiber laser source for LiDAR, telemetry and range finding.

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is housed in a mini disc type module with compact structure and small size. It has wide operating temperature range with low power consumption. The pulse output can be achieved by external TTL trigger signal, which is very suitable for system integration.

Applications

● LiDAR
● Range finding

● Telemetry
● 3D scanning
● Metrology and pollution detection
● Other scientific research

Features

● 1550nm eye-safe wavelength
● High peak power up to 10kW
● Repetition rate from 1kHz to 1MHz
● Pulse width from 0.5ns to 200ns
● Energy per pulse up to 30uJ
● Nearly diffraction-limited beam quality

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

CoLID-1550

Center Wavelength1

nm

1540

1550

1565

Energy Per Pulse

μJ

-

-

30

Peak Power

kW

-

-

10

Pulse Average Power

mW

-

-

1000

Pulse Width

ns

0.5

-

200

Repetition Rate

kHz

1

-

1000

Beam Quality

M2

<1.1

Output Polarization

 

Random

Output Power Stability(15min)

%

-

-

±3

Output Power Stability2(8h)

%

-

-

±1.5

Output Isolation

dB

35

-

-

Operating Temperature(standard)

0

-

50

Operating Temperature(optional)

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Power Consumption

W

-

-

20

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 to 12

Pulse-triggered Mode

 

TTL  External trigger

Length of Output Pigtail

m

>0.3

Output Termination

 

FC/APC or Collimator

Dimensions

mm

90×23.5 (D x H)

Weight

g

<300

1. Other wavelengths are available;

2. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up.

Ordering Information
CoLID-1550-XX-YY-ZZ-FA
XX: Pulse width in ns
YY: Repetition rate in kHz
ZZ: Peak power in kW 

FA: FC/APC connector, Collimator (Co) is optional.
Example: CoLID-1550-07-20-04-FA, 1550nm short pulse fiber laser in disc module packaging with 7ns pulse width, 20kHz repetition rate, the peak power of 4kW and the FC/APC connector without collimator.


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Laser Cutting Machine -
 CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
These satellites are communicating way faster thanks to lasers | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
Terahertz tech reveals semiconductor laser mechanism | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

Our mission is usually to turn into an innovative provider of high-tech digital and communication devices by furnishing benefit added design and style, world-class manufacturing, and service capabilities for Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Laser Cutting Machine - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Ecuador , Zambia , Germany , We have a good reputation for stable quality products, well received by customers at home and abroad. Our company would be guided by the idea of "Standing in Domestic Markets, Walking into International Markets". We sincerely hope that we could do business with customers both at home and abroad. We expect sincere cooperation and common development!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The quality of the products is very good, especially in the details, can be seen that the company work actively to satisfy customer's interest, a nice supplier.
    5 Stars By Elsie from Kenya - 2016.08.28 16:02
    This supplier stick to the principle of "Quality first, Honesty as base", it is absolutely to be trust.
    5 Stars By Andy from Switzerland - 2016.01.28 18:53