Wholesale Price 1.0um Cw Fiber Laser - 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We strive for excellence, service the customers", hopes to become the best cooperation team and dominator enterprise for personnel, suppliers and customers, realizes value share and continuous promotion for Laser And Amplifier For Coherent Lidar , Hel , Narrow Linewidth Fiber Amplifier , We feel that a passionate, ground breaking and well-trained workforce can create fantastic and mutually useful business associations with you quickly. Be sure to really feel totally free to contact us for more particulars.
Wholesale Price 1.0um Cw Fiber Laser - 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The key components of the Connet VENUS series 980nm high-stability desktop single-mode pump laser source use one or two high-power single-mode pump lasers with FBG wavelength stabilization in the 980nm band. The typical operating wavelength is around 975nm. The stability of the output power is guaranteed by a combination of uniquely designed ATC and APC circuits, structural and thermal design. The newly designed front panel operator interface is simple and elegant, and the operation is very simple. Connet can also provide RS232 communication interface and corresponding control software according to user’s requirements.

Connet VENUS series 980nm high-stability desktop single-mode pump laser source has adjustable output power. The output power is displayed on a high-definition LCD display. It is easy to operate, with high control precision. The output is a high quality singlemode or PM fiber with FC/APC connector. VENUS is plug and play, is ideal for applications in experimental research such as fiber amplifier pumping.

VLSS-980-B series 980nm high stability desktop single-mode pump laser source is usually used in EDFA, EYDFA or Yetterbium-doped fiber amplifier pumping, etc. Due to the active ASE and other back-reflected light, it is very easy to lead to a failure. In order to reduce the risk of pump laser damage, Connet provides a targeted pump protection solution for users to choose.

Features:
• Single-mode fiber or PMF output
• High output power: up to 1400mW
• FBG wavelength-locked pump diode
• ASE feedback protection
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise EDFA,EYDFA
• Mode-locked fiber laser in 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Yb-doped fiber amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications 

Parameter

Unit

Specification

   

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

VLSS-980-B

Output power1

mW

90

-

1400

Peak operating wavelength2

nm

970

974/976

985

Spectral width(FWHM)

nm

-

0.5

1

SMSR

dB

20

-

-

ASE back reflection isolation3

dB

-

30

-

Stability of output power

%

-

-

1

Output power tunable range

%

30

-

100

Output power tunable mode  

Coarse/fine

Operating voltage

VAC

170

220

260

Operating temperature

0

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type  

SMF or PMF

Length of output fiber

m

> 1

Output fiber connector  

FC/APC( other options available)

Dimension

mm

270(L)×235(W)×105(H)

1. Output power on request, typical output power:400mW,600mW,etc.
2.Operating center wavelength please specify.
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE.
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, 30 minutes after warm-up.

Order Information:
VLSS-974/976-P-<PW>-<SP>
VLSP-974/976-P-<PW>-<SP>
B- Benchtop or desktop
PW: Output power in mW, 300-300mW,500-500mW; 1400-1400mW
SP:Feedback protection,  0-None, 1-Yes
NoticeConnet provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. If you need, please contact us for more professional support.  


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale Price 1.0um Cw Fiber Laser -
 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Global $1.83 Billion Mid-infrared Lasers Market Outlook 2017-2018 & 2026 | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Custom Diode Lasers And UV LEDs | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

Our commission is to serve our users and clients with best quality and competitive portable digital products for Wholesale Price 1.0um Cw Fiber Laser - 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Portland , America , Niger , We are your reliable partner in the international markets of our products. We focus on providing service for our clients as a key element in strengthening our long-term relationships. The continual availability of high grade products in combination with our excellent pre- and after-sales service ensures strong competitiveness in an increasingly globalized market. We are willing to cooperate with business friends from at home and abroad, to create a great future. Welcome to Visit our factory. Looking forward to have win-win cooperation with you.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • On this website, product categories is clear and rich, I can find the product I want very quickly and easily, this is really very good!
    5 Stars By Louis from Uruguay - 2016.08.18 18:38
    Factory equipment is advanced in the industry and the product is fine workmanship, moreover the price is very cheap, value for money!
    5 Stars By Raymond from Gambia - 2015.06.30 17:29