Wholesale Price China 1.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have now our possess revenue group, design staff, technical crew, QC team and package group. We now have strict excellent regulate procedures for each process. Also, all of our workers are experienced in printing subject for Aerosol Detection Lidar , Cw Fiber Laser , Fiber Optic Gyroscope , Teamwork is encouraged at all levels with regular campaigns. Our research team experiments on various developments in the industry for improvement in the products.
Wholesale Price China 1.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module is a flexible and easy to system-integrated pump laser. Connet offers two single-mode outputs, one single-mode output and one multi-mode output, and two single-mode one multimode outputs. There are very suitable for laboratory applications or system integration of cascaded fiber amplifiers, high power passive mode-locked fiber lasers and others.

Connet uses low-noise drive circuits and high-precision temperature control circuits for the control of multiple output pump laser modules.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Two singlemode, one singlemode one multimode, two singlemode one multimode outputs

• Singlemode output power up to 800mW each, wavelength locked
• Multimode output power up to 30W, wavelength locked
• ASE feedback protection for both singlemode and multimode pump lasers
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise cascaded EDFA

• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Cascaded Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Min

Typ.

max

Part No.  

VLSS-976-M-20/11/21

Configuration  

SM+SM

SM+MM

2xSM+MM

Output ports  

2

2

3

Operating wavelength

nm

Singmode: 974 or 976nm
Multimode: 976nm, 940nm or 915nm

Singlemode output power

mW

90

-

800

Multimode output power

W

4

-

30

Singlemode FWHM

nm

-

0.4

1.0

Mulimode FWHM (976nm)

nm

-

0.5

1.0

Singlemode output fiber

 

SMF or PMF 6/125um please specify

Fiber core NA

 

0.12

Output connector

 

Bare fiber or FC/APC connector

Multimode output fiber

 

105/125um

Fiber core NA

 

0.15 or 0.22

Output connector

 

N/A

Output Power Stability

%

-

±0.5

±1.0

ASE protection

 

Yes wavelength dependent

Operating Temperature

°C

0

-

+50

Operating Temperature(optional)

°C

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

-

+85

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 ~12

Dimensions

mm

150 x 125 x 20

  1. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering Information:

VLSS-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode non-PM fiber output

VLSP-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode PM fiber output

XX: 20/11/21 type

For output fiber determination, multimode pump laser operating wavelength and other information, please contact us.


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale Price China 1.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser -
 Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Talk to Me: New Laser-Based System Could Improve Communication Between Satellites and Earth > ENGINEERING.com | Plma Fiber Patchcord
Custom Diode Lasers And UV LEDs | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

Trustworthy good quality and excellent credit score standing are our principles, which will help us at a top-ranking position. Adhering towards the tenet of "quality first, buyer supreme" for Wholesale Price China 1.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Suriname , Seattle , Salt Lake City , So far our merchandise have been exported to east Europe, the Middle East, Southeast, Africa and South America etc. We have now 13years experienced sales and purchase in Isuzu parts at home and abroad and the ownership of the modernized electronic Isuzu parts checking systems. We honor our core principal of Honesty in business, priority in service and will do our best to provide our customers with high quality items and excellent service.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • This supplier stick to the principle of "Quality first, Honesty as base", it is absolutely to be trust.
    5 Stars By Mag from Bulgaria - 2015.11.22 12:28
    The customer service staff is very patient and has a positive and progressive attitude to our interest, so that we can have a comprehensive understanding of the product and finally we reached an agreement, thanks!
    5 Stars By Hedy from French - 2015.05.15 10:52